Member:
1994-1996 Rot - guitars  
1998- Anaal Nathrakh - bass, guitars, programming (as Irrumator)  
1999-2008 Mistress - guitars (as Migg)  
2000-2008 Frost (UK) - all instruments (as Irrumator)  
2001-2004 Fukpig - drums, guitars (as Migg)  
2002- Professor Fate - all instruments, vocals  
2004-2008 Exploder - guitars (as Migg)  
2008-2010 Fukpig - drums, guitars (as Migg)  
2009-2011 Sorrows - guitars  
2011- Monkeys Are Machineguns - guitars  
2011- Suffer Well - guitars  
2013- FETO - all instruments, vocals  
Studio musician:
2001 Siren Fall - drums  
Live musician:
2010 Bleeding Through - guitars  
Guest musician:
2003 Aborym - drums (as Irrumator)  


Personal information

Also known as: Irrumator, Migg
Born on: 18.01.1980
Facebook

Michael Kenney (aka Migg, Irrumator) is a musician, artist, and producer from Birmingham, UK. He currently plays in extreme metal acts Anaal Nathrakh and Sorrows. His past bands include Frost (UK), Fukpig, Mistress and Professor Fate.

He has done cover art for bands such as Gorerotted, Napalm Death and Aborym.

He is the owner of Necrodeath Studios and co-runs FETO Records with Shane Embury of Napalm Death fame. FETO Records have released albums by Mistress, Lock Up, Cripple Bastards, Anaal Nathrakh, Frost (UK), Theoktony and Ramesses, among others.

Currently resides in Costa Mesa, California.