Member:
1995- Kreator - bass  
2013-2015 Darkness - bass  


Personal information

Also known as: Speesy
Born on: 04.07.1970

Christian "Speesy" Giesler (born 4 July 1970) is the current bass guitar player for Kreator. He first appeared on Cause for Conflict, replacing original bassist Roberto Fioretti, and has been with the band since. Unlike Fioretti, who used a pick on Kreator's recordings, Gielser is a fingerstyle bassist.

He originally used a Jackson Randy Rhoads custom bass, but is currently endorsed by Mensinger with his own signature model.