Member:
1988- Buckethead - all instruments (as Buckethead)  
1989-1991 Deli Creeps - guitars  
1992-1996 Praxis - guitars  
1993 Zillatron - guitars  
1994- Death Cube K - electronics, guitars (as Death Cube K)  
1995-2007 Cornbugs - guitars  
1996 Deli Creeps - guitars  
1996-1998 Giant Robot - guitars  
1998-2000 El Stew - guitars  
1999-2000 Cobra Strike - bass, guitars  
2000-2004 Guns N' Roses - lead guitars  
2001- Thanatopsis - guitars  
2002-2004 Colonel Claypool's Bucket Of Bernie Brains - guitars  
2003-2005 Deli Creeps - guitars  
2004-2006 Giant Robot - guitars  
2004-2011 Praxis - guitars  
2005 Gorgone - guitars  
2006-2007 Primus - guitars  
2007-2008 Science Faxtion - bass, guitars  
2008- Frankenstein Brothers - guitars  


Personal information

Also known as: Albert, Buckethead
Born on: 13.05.1969
Official website

Buckethead is a multi-instrumentalist and virtuoso guitarist whose music spans across several genres, touching upon funk, metal, ambient and acoustic. Buckethead is also known for his expansive stage persona and fabricated history, being raised by chickens and living in an abandoned theme park.