Member:
NA- AB Negative - guitar  
NA- Magic Steel - guitar  
NA- Randalica - guitar  
NA-1990 Angel Dust - guitar  
1991 Crows - guitar  
1996- Sodom - guitars  


Personal information

Real name:
Bernd Kost

Nickname:
Bernemann

Year of birth:
1963

City:
Dortmund

First record you bought:
The Sweet - Wig Wam Bam (1972)

Equipment:
ENGL Savage 120 Amps, ENGL 570 Pre Amp, ENGL Vintage Cabinets, Rocktron Intellifex, Korg Tuner, AMFISOUND "Bernemann Kelly", ESP MII, Jackson Dinky CS, Kramer Vanguard

Bands (Discography):
AB Negative
Magic Steel
Crows (The dying race '91)
Angel Dust
Randalica
Sodom

Idols:
-

Favorite bands:
Slayer, Megadeth, Queen

Favorite drink:
Dortmunder Kronen EX

Favorite food:
Thai

Favorite movies:
3 Amigos, Das Boot, Lord of the Rings

Hobbies:
About thousands, but not enough time for them, for example motorbikes, reading, sports, aquaristics, BVB (football club)...

Biggest foolishness in your life:
I haven't been born a millionaire.

Motto:
Live and let live.