Member:
NA- Breaking Silence - bass (as Peter Christodoulidis)  
2003- Firewind - bass (as Petros Christo)  


Personal information

Also known as: Petros Christo, Peter Christodoulidis
Born on: 04.03.1975

Petros Christodoylidis, born March 4, 1975 in Greece, is the current bass player of the Power metal band Firewind. He has also played in Breaking Silence. He is the owner of Emerald Cafe, named after the Thin Lizzy song, in his home town, Thessaloniki.