James Ryan Preston


Member

NA-1994 0 (Zero) - guitars, vocals  
NA-2012 Gypsoma - bass  
1994-2015 Blood Cult - bass, guitars, keyboards, vocals (as Reverend)  
1998- Tjolgtjar - all instruments, vocals (as The Reverend)  
1999- Machines Resisting Analog - guitars (as J.R.)  
2001- MMFHL - vocals  
2001- The Phibbes Experiment - drums  
2003- Roadkill Sodomizer - vocals  
2004-2009 Enbilulugugal - drums (as Alcoholonomicon)  
2006- Xexyz - all instruments, vocals (as Rev)  
2006- Bloodwoods - drums (as Rev J.R. Preston)  
2007-2009 Nihternnes - drums, guitars  
2009- Pyfyxfyru - all instruments, vocals  
2009-2015 Enbilulugugal - bass, drums, guitars (as Alcoholonomicon)  
2010- Prairieland Rebels - guitars, vocals  
2013- Lord Of Depression - guitars  

Studio musician

2005 Burning Blood - drums (as Rev Nayrsemaj)  

Personal information

Also known as: Alcoholonomicon, The Reverend
Born on: 16.09.1977