Member:
1998- Evanescence - vocals, piano, keyboards  
Guest musician:
2000 David Hodges - vocals  
2003 Big Dismal - vocals  
2004 Seether - vocals  
2007 Korn - vocals  


Personal information

Born on: 13.12.1981

Birth name : Amy Lynn Lee

Amy Hartzler (born Amy Lynn Lee, December 13, 1981 in Riverside, California), best known as Amy Lee, is an American singer-songwriter and classically-trained pianist. She is a founding member and lead singer of the Grammy Award winning rock band Evanescence. Her influences range from classical musicians such as Mozart to modern artists like Bjork, Tori Amos, Danny Elfman,and Plumb.