Niklas "Nicke" Andersson


Member

1987-1997 Entombed - drums  
1994-2008 The Hellacopters - guitar, vocals  
1999 The Hydromatics - drums, percussion, backing vocals  
1999 Supershit 666 - drums  
2004- The Solution - drums, guitars, percussion, backing vocals  
2004 Kurt-Sunes Med Helveteshundarna - guitars, vocals  
2005- Death Breath - drums, guitars  
2008- Imperial State Electric - guitars, vocals  
2016- Entombed - drums  
2017- Lucifer - guitars, drums (as Nicke Andersson)  

Studio musician

1991 Dismember - guitars  

Live musician

2011 Necronaut - drums, vocals  

Guest musician

2010 Necronaut - guitar  

Personal information

Also known as: Nick Royale
Born on: 01.08.1972