GER, Leipzig - Wave-Gotik-Treffen


Location: Germany, Leipzig
Date: 09-12 May 2008
Website: wave-gotik-treffen.de
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (09.05)

agra-Halle

Das Ich 19:40
Sigue Sigue Sputnik 20:45
Unheilig 21:50
Blutengel 23:00
Paradise Lost 01:00

Werk II Halle A

Beati Mortui 16:30
Ashbury Heights 17:20
Santa Hates You 18:20
Solar Fake 19:20
Portion Control 20:30
32 Crash 21:40
Dragons 23:00

Moritzbastei

Tear 20:00
Transit Poetry 21:00
Prospective 22:00
The Beauty Of Gemina 23:00

Kohlrabizirkus Leipzig

Onyx Eyes 14:40
Ayin Aleph 15:30
Kivimetsän Druidi 16:20
Diablo Swing Orchestra 17:20
Trail Of Tears 18:20
Secrets Of The Moon 19:20
Elis 20:20
Tristania 21:20
Tarja 22:30

Krystallpalast Varieté

Wieland Lemke & Ayako Tanako 16:00

Sweat Club

Bettina Köster 16:30

DAY 2 (10.05)

agra-Halle

Jäger 90 16:30
Cyborg Attack 17:20
Reaper 18:10
Spectra*Paris 19:10
Signal Aout 42 20:10
Hocico 21:10
Covenant 22:20

Werk II Halle A

Love's Labour's Lost 16:20
Cauda Pavonis 17:20
New Days Delay 18:20
Götterdämmerung 19:20
Tragic Black 20:20
Dirty Weather Project 21:40
The Superheroines 23:00

Moritzbastei

Alvarez Prez 20:00
Noblesse Oblige 21:00
F.O.D. 22:00
Goja Moon Rockah 23:00

Krypta/Völkerschlachtdenkmal

Bacio Di Tosca 19:30
Wolfenmond 22:00

Parkbühne

Reptyle 15:50
Escape With Romeo 16:40
End Of Green 17:30
Jesus On Extasy 18:30
Gothminister 19:40
The Skeletal Family 21:00

Kohlrabizirkus Leipzig

The Veil 15:40
Artifact 16:30
Autumn 17:20
Stoneman 18:20
The Old Dead Tree 19:20
Asrai 20:20
Battlelore 21:20
Lake Of Tears 22:20
Tiamat 23:30

Schauspielhaus

Oswald Henke & Markus Förster 15:30
Emilie Autumn 18:15
Collection D'arnell Andrea 19:45
Irfan 21:15
Oswald Henke & Markus Förster 23:00

Kuppelhalle - Volkspalast Leipzig

In The Nursery 15:00
Naevus 18:00
While Angels Watch 19:20
Andrew King 20:40
Joy Of Life 22:00
Knifeladder 23:20
In The Nursery 01:30

Krystallpalast Varieté

Clemens-Peter Wachenschwanz 11:00
Clemens-Peter Wachenschwanz 15:00

Thomaskirche

Capella Fidicinia 19:00

DAY 3 (11.05)

agra-Halle

Atomic Neon 15:40
Star Industry 16:30
Morian 17:20
Suicidal Romance 18:20
Fliehende Stürme 19:20
Christian Death 1334 20:20
Samsas Traum 21:30
London After Midnight 22:50
Fields Of The Nephilim 01:00

Werk II Halle A

Greyhound 17:00
Noisuf-X 17:45
Nullvektor 18:30
Bahntier 19:15
Northborne 20:10
Xotox 21:05
Straftanz 22:00
Esplendor Geometrico 23:05

Moritzbastei

Bacio Di Tosca 20:00
Other Day 20:55
The Beautiful Disease 21:55
Weltenbrand 22:55

Krypta/Völkerschlachtdenkmal

Sieben 20:00
Nebelung 22:30

Parkbühne

Schallfaktor 15:10
Din(a)tod 15:55
Menticide 16:40
Kloq 17:40
Inertia 18:40
Tactical Sekt 19:40
Neuroticfish 21:00

Kohlrabizirkus Leipzig

Deathcamp Project 16:00
Lavantgarde 16:45
Days Of Fate 17:40
Marsheaux 18:35
Onetwo 19:30
Welle:Erdball 20:25
S.P.O.C.K. 21:20
Mesh 22:30

Schauspielhaus

Oswald Henke & Markus Förster 16:00
Emilie Autumn 18:45
Chamber & Orchestra 20:15
Persephone 22:15

Anker

Job Karma 18:00
Gerechtigkeits Liga 19:30
Inade 20:35
Anenzephalia 21:55
Operation Cleansweep 23:15

Krystallpalast Varieté

TheaterPACK 13:00
Wieland Lemke & Ayako Tanaka 15:30
TheaterPACK 18:00

DAY 4 (12.05)

agra-Halle

Nachtwindheim 15:30
Dunkelschön 15:50
Folkstone 16:40
Ingrimm 17:30
Wolfenmond 18:20
Trobar De Morte 19:20
Saltatio Mortis 20:20
Faun 21:30
Suatesh & Leuchtfeuer 22:30
Corvus Corax 22:55

Werk II Halle A

Bloodsucking Zombies From Outer Space 17:00
The Spook 18:00
Stellar Corpses 19:00
Der Fluch 20:00
Rezurex 21:00
The Other 22:10

Moritzbastei

Red Emprez 19:30
Necessary Response 20:25
Dead Guitars 21:20
Welle:Erdball 22:20

Parkbühne

Übermutter 14:20
Gothic Logic 15:05
Metallspürhunde 15:50
The Arch 16:40
In Mitra Medusa Inri 17:40
Postscriptum 18:40
Jacquy Bitch 19:50
christian Death 21:00

Kohlrabizirkus Leipzig

Deviant UK 16:00
Gothika 16:45
Militant Cheerleaders On The Move 17:30
Miss Construction 18:30
Spetsnaz 19:30
Nachtmahr 20:30
Absolute Body Control 21:30
Die Krupps 22:40

Schauspielhaus

Oswald Henke & Markus Förster 15:30
Dismal 19:30
Predella Avant 21:00

Kuppelhalle - Volkspalast Leipzig

Barditus 19:00
Voxus Imp. 20:30
Amodali vs. Mother Destruction 21:50
Psychic TV 23:20


Comments

Comments: 1   Visited by: 21 users
21.02.2008 - 20:58
Promonex
Cathemeral
Whow, Christian Death and CD1334 on the same festival! Now that's quite interesting.
----
All life begins with Nu and ends with Nu... This is the truth! This is my belief! ...At least for now.
- The Mystery of Life, Vol. 841 Ch. 26
Loading...

Advertise on Metal Storm

Hits total: 2347 | This month: 6