Event information

Location: Germany, Leipzig
Date: 09-12 May 2008
Website: wave-gotik-treffen.de


DAY 1 (09.05)

agra-Halle
19:40 Das Ich
20:45 Sigue Sigue Sputnik
21:50 Unheilig
23:00 Blutengel
01:00 Paradise Lost
Werk II Halle A
16:30 Beati Mortui
17:20 Ashbury Heights
18:20 Santa Hates You
19:20 Solar Fake
20:30 Portion Control
21:40 32 Crash
23:00 Dragons
Moritzbastei
20:00 Tear
21:00 Transit Poetry
22:00 Prospective
23:00 The Beauty Of Gemina
Kohlrabizirkus Leipzig
14:40 Onyx Eyes
15:30 Ayin Aleph
16:20 Kivimetsän Druidi
17:20 Diablo Swing Orchestra
18:20 Trail Of Tears
19:20 Secrets Of The Moon
20:20 Elis
21:20 Tristania
22:30 Tarja
Krystallpalast Varieté
16:00 Wieland Lemke & Ayako Tanako
Sweat Club
16:30 Bettina Köster


DAY 2 (10.05)

agra-Halle
16:30 Jäger 90
17:20 Cyborg Attack
18:10 Reaper
19:10 Spectra*Paris
20:10 Signal Aout 42
21:10 Hocico
22:20 Covenant
Werk II Halle A
16:20 Love's Labour's Lost
17:20 Cauda Pavonis
18:20 New Days Delay
19:20 Götterdämmerung
20:20 Tragic Black
21:40 Dirty Weather Project
23:00 The Superheroines
Moritzbastei
20:00 Alvarez Prez
21:00 Noblesse Oblige
22:00 F.O.D.
23:00 Goja Moon Rockah
Krypta/Völkerschlachtdenkmal
19:30 Bacio Di Tosca
22:00 Wolfenmond
Parkbühne
15:50 Reptyle
16:40 Escape With Romeo
17:30 End Of Green
18:30 Jesus On Extasy
19:40 Gothminister
21:00 The Skeletal Family
Kohlrabizirkus Leipzig
15:40 The Veil
16:30 Artifact
17:20 Autumn
18:20 Stoneman
19:20 The Old Dead Tree
20:20 Asrai
21:20 Battlelore
22:20 Lake Of Tears
23:30 Tiamat
Schauspielhaus
15:30 Oswald Henke & Markus Förster
18:15 Emilie Autumn
19:45 Collection D'arnell Andrea
21:15 Irfan
23:00 Oswald Henke & Markus Förster
Kuppelhalle - Volkspalast Leipzig
15:00 In The Nursery
18:00 Naevus
19:20 While Angels Watch
20:40 Andrew King
22:00 Joy Of Life
23:20 Knifeladder
01:30 In The Nursery
Krystallpalast Varieté
11:00 Clemens-Peter Wachenschwanz
15:00 Clemens-Peter Wachenschwanz
Thomaskirche
19:00 Capella Fidicinia


DAY 3 (11.05)

agra-Halle
15:40 Atomic Neon
16:30 Star Industry
17:20 Morian
18:20 Suicidal Romance
19:20 Fliehende Stürme
20:20 Christian Death 1334
21:30 Samsas Traum
22:50 London After Midnight
01:00 Fields Of The Nephilim
Werk II Halle A
17:00 Greyhound
17:45 Noisuf-X
18:30 Nullvektor
19:15 Bahntier
20:10 Northborne
21:05 Xotox
22:00 Straftanz
23:05 Esplendor Geometrico
Moritzbastei
20:00 Bacio Di Tosca
20:55 Other Day
21:55 The Beautiful Disease
22:55 Weltenbrand
Krypta/Völkerschlachtdenkmal
20:00 Sieben
22:30 Nebelung
Parkbühne
15:10 Schallfaktor
15:55 Din(a)tod
16:40 Menticide
17:40 Kloq
18:40 Inertia
19:40 Tactical Sekt
21:00 Neuroticfish
Kohlrabizirkus Leipzig
16:00 Deathcamp Project
16:45 Lavantgarde
17:40 Days Of Fate
18:35 Marsheaux
19:30 Onetwo
20:25 Welle:Erdball
21:20 S.P.O.C.K.
22:30 Mesh
Schauspielhaus
16:00 Oswald Henke & Markus Förster
18:45 Emilie Autumn
20:15 Chamber & Orchestra
22:15 Persephone
Anker
18:00 Job Karma
19:30 Gerechtigkeits Liga
20:35 Inade
21:55 Anenzephalia
23:15 Operation Cleansweep
Krystallpalast Varieté
13:00 TheaterPACK
15:30 Wieland Lemke & Ayako Tanaka
18:00 TheaterPACK


DAY 4 (12.05)

agra-Halle
15:30 Nachtwindheim
15:50 Dunkelschön
16:40 Folkstone
17:30 Ingrimm
18:20 Wolfenmond
19:20 Trobar De Morte
20:20 Saltatio Mortis
21:30 Faun
22:30 Suatesh & Leuchtfeuer
22:55 Corvus Corax
Werk II Halle A
17:00 Bloodsucking Zombies From Outer Space
18:00 The Spook
19:00 Stellar Corpses
20:00 Der Fluch
21:00 Rezurex
22:10 The Other
Moritzbastei
19:30 Red Emprez
20:25 Necessary Response
21:20 Dead Guitars
22:20 Welle:Erdball
Parkbühne
14:20 Übermutter
15:05 Gothic Logic
15:50 Metallspürhunde
16:40 The Arch
17:40 In Mitra Medusa Inri
18:40 Postscriptum
19:50 Jacquy Bitch
21:00 christian Death
Kohlrabizirkus Leipzig
16:00 Deviant UK
16:45 Gothika
17:30 Militant Cheerleaders On The Move
18:30 Miss Construction
19:30 Spetsnaz
20:30 Nachtmahr
21:30 Absolute Body Control
22:40 Die Krupps
Schauspielhaus
15:30 Oswald Henke & Markus Förster
19:30 Dismal
21:00 Predella Avant
Kuppelhalle - Volkspalast Leipzig
19:00 Barditus
20:30 Voxus Imp.
21:50 Amodali vs. Mother Destruction
23:20 Psychic TV

 
Updated: 03.05.2008




Comments

‹‹ Back to the Events
Comments: 1  
Users visited: 19  
Search this topic:  


Promonex - 21.02.2008 at 20:58  
Whow, Christian Death and CD1334 on the same festival! Now that's quite interesting.

Advertise on Metal Storm


Login or register to post here.



Similar topics

Forum Topic Similarity Started
Events GER, Leipzig - Wave-Gotik-Treffen 7.5 04.06.2011 by Elodie Artour
Events GER, Leipzig - Amon Amarth: European Tour 2013 6 02.08.2013 by BloodTears
Events GER, Leipzig - In Extremo On Tour 6 28.12.2006 by
Events GER, Leipzig - Wave Gotik Treffen 6 11.04.2009 by AyΣm
Events GER, Leipzig - Heidenfest Tour 2008 6 08.07.2008 by Pulvercity



Hits total: 2038 | This month: 12