BEL, Kiewit - Pukkelpop Festival


Location: Belgium, Kiewit
Date: 19-21 August 2010
Website: pukkelpop.be

Tickets:

Festival ticket: 145
1 day ticket: 76
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (19.08)

Main Stage

Iron Maiden
Placebo
Blink-182
THe Kooks
Seasick Steve
De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig
Thrice

Marquee

The Flaming Lips
Mark Lanegan
Goldfrapp
Band Of Horses
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
All Time Low
Ellie Goulding
We Are Scientists
Blue October

Dance Hall

Groove Armada
Laurent Garnier
Kelis
Chase & Status
Shameboy
Jamaica
Tinie Tempah
I Blame Coco

The Shelter

Gojira
Garcia Plays Kyuss
Danko Jones
Biffy Clyro
Skindred
Kylesa

Boiler Room

Steve Aoki
Benny Benassi
Laidback Luke
Noisia
Jack Beats
L-VIS 1990
Netsky
VILLA
Jakwob

Club

Fat Freddy's Drop
Band Of Skulls
Minus The Bear
Miike Snow
Darwin Deez
Chapel Club
Frightened Rabbit

Chateau

Fuck Buttons
These New Puritans
Stornoway
LoneLady
Girls
And So I Watch You From Afar
Megafaun
French Horn Rebellion
Tame Impala

Wablief?!

Mintzkov
Meuris
Mint
The Bear That Wasn't
School Is Cool
Kapitan Korsakov
Eat Lions
The Go Find

DAY 2 (20.08)

Main Stage

Snow Patrol
The Prodigy
Eels
Limp Bizkit
Bloody Beetroots DJ Set
White Lies
Kate Nash
The Cribs
3OH!3

Marquee

The XX
Kele
Mumford & Sons
Foals
Henry Rollins
The Black Box Revelation
Blood Red Shoes
Matt & Kim
Funeral Party

Dance Hall

Richie Hawtin Presents Plastikman Live
Deadmau5
Major Lazer
Magnetic Man
Hot Chip
Ou Est Le Swimming Pool
We Have Band
Jack Parow

The Shelter

NOFX
Gallows
You Me At Six
Parkway Drive
Pulled Apart By Horses
Sunpower
Twin Atlantic

Boiler Room

Fake Blood
Digitalism
Diplo
Boris Dlugosch
Aeroplane DJ Set
Nero
Sound Of Stereo
Partyharders feat. Highbloo
Riva Starr

Club

Beach House
Local Natives
Marina & The Diamonds
Speech Debelle
Airship
The Soft Pack
General Fiasco

Chateau

Four Tet
Holy Fuck
Laura Marlin
Everything Everything
The Tallest Man On Earth
Avi Buffalo
Hurts
Harlem
Villagers

Wablief?!

Isbells
Dez Mona
The Van Jets
Flip Kowlier
Superlijm
Harvey Quinnt
The Tellers
Radical Slave

DAY 3 (21.08)

Main Stage

Queens Of The Stone Age
2 Many DJ's
Serj Tankian
Gogol Bordello
OK Go
Ash
Selah Sue

Marquee

Jónsi
The National
The Drums
Broken Bells
The Low Anthem
Alain Johannes
Surfer Blood
Wallis Bird

Dance Hall

Soulwax
Pendulum
Goose
Proxy
Die Antwoord
Uffie
Dominique Young Unique

The Shelter

Bad Religion
The Toy Dolls
Ill Niño
The Aggrolites
Against Me!
Paranoiacs

Boiler Room

Boys Noize
Erol Alkan
D.I.M.
High Contrast
Switch
Djedjotronic
Caspa & MC Rod Azlan
Les Petits Pilous
Housemeister
Renaissance Man
Kill Frenzy

Club

Yeasayer
Au Revoir Simone
Fanfarlo
Two Door Cinema Club
Sleepy Sun
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Cymbals Eat Guitars
The Bookhouse Boys

Chateau

Flying Lotus
Martyn
Caribou
Jaga Jazzist
Joker & MC Nomad
Nosaj Thing
Toro Y Moi
Washed Out

Wablief?!

Balthazar
Vermin Twins
The Sore Losers
Drums Are For Parades
Broken Glass Heroes
AKS feat. Selah Sue

Who was there?

Black Mass (UAE) 100%
Nardor 100%
Marillion (The Netherlands) 100%
Mavrock 100%
DeathSmurf 100%
Aenuryan 100%



Hits total: 1328 | This month: 13