FRA, Marmande - Garorock Festival


Location: France, Marmande
Date: 08-10 April 2011
Website: garorock.com
 

Headliners

Morcheeba
Raekwon
The Jim Jones Revue
Etienne De Crecy

DAY 1 (08.04)

Scène Pression Live

Quadricolor 17:00
True Live 19:00
Morcheeba 21:00
Apocalyptica 23:15
Dub Inc 01:30
Etienne De Crecy 03:30

Hall Expo Digitick

My Own Private Alaska 18:00
King Charles 20:00
The Congos Vs Abssinians 22:15
Massilia Sound System 00:15
Goose 02:15
High Tone 04:00

Scène Woodbrass.com

Mars Red Sky 17:00
Lazywall 18:30
Filewile 20:00
The Bewitched Hands 22:00
Nasser 23:45
Bonaparte 01:45
Blitz The Ambassador 03:30

Le Club

Clarks 21:45
Secret Maker 23:00
Beataucue 00:15
Designer Drugs 01:30
Fukkk Offf 02:45

DAY 2 (09.04)

Scène Pression Live

The Shelters 16:00
Puggy 17:15
Ben L'Oncle Soul 19:15
Tiken Jah Fakoly 21:30
The Streets 23:45
DJ Mehdi & Busy P 01:30
Sebastian 03:00

Hall Expo Digitick

Random Recipe 16:15
The Automators 18:15
Jahcoozi 19:15
Miyavi 20:30
Jamaica 22:45
The Jim Jones Revue 00:30
Success 02:00
The Japanese Popstars 03:30

Scène Woodbrass.com

Restavrant 16:30
Vismets 18:00
The Shoes 21:00
Toxic Avenger 22:45
The thermals 00:30
Fortune 02:15
Afrodizz 04:00

Le Club

DJ Kayalik 19:00
Dubmood 20:00
Depth Affect 21:15
DJ Ektik AKA Mr Magnetix 22:30
Mike Rock 23:45
Eye Dolls 01:00
Nobody Beats The Drum 02:15

DAY 3 (10.04)

Scène Pression Live

Hangar 14:30
Julian Perretta 16:00
Les Ogres De Barback 18:00
AaRon 20:00
Katerine 21:45
Raekwon 23:30
Magnetic Man 01:30
Crookers 03:00

Hall Expo Digitick

Triggerfinger 15:15
Mousse T E Lei Jovents 17:00
Eli Paperboy Reed 19:0
Shaka Ponk 21:00
The Original Wailers 22:45
Breakbot 00:30
M.A.N.D.Y. 02:15

Scène Woodbrass.com

Sly Johnson 14:45
Dirty Fonzy 16:30
Pigeon John 18:15
Stupeflip 20:00
The Legendary Tigerman 21:45
Sexy Sushi 23:15
Flobots 01:00
Shaolin Temple Defenders 02:45

Le Club

Gari Greu 18:00
Blackout Sound System 19:15
Carte Blanche à Crazy B 21:30
Dr Lektroluv 00:15
Congorock 01:30



Hits total: 618 | This month: 2