GBR, Leeds - Live At Leeds 2011


Location: United Kingdom, Leeds
Date: 30 April 2011
Website: liveatleeds.com

Tickets:

£19.50
Buy at www2.seetickets.com
 

Headliners

Pulled Apart By Horses
Young Knives
Aloe Blacc
Anna Calvi

Bands

Brudenell Social Club

Various Cruelties 13:00 - 13:30
Blood Oranges 14:00 - 14:30
The ABC Club 15:00 - 15:30
Polarsets 16:00 - 16:30
Keys.To.Machinery. 17:00 - 17:30
Loose Talk Costs Lives 18:00 - 18:30
2:54 19:00 - 19:30
Honour Before Glory 20:00 - 20:30
Swimming 21:00 - 21:30
Paul Thomas Saunders 22:00 - 22:30
Young Knives 23:00 - 24:00

Cockpit

Wot Gorilla? 13:00 - 13:30
Kong 14:00 - 14:30
These Monsters 15:00 - 15:30
Tall Ships 16:00 - 16:30
Yonderboy 17:00 - 17:30
Tribes 18:00 - 18:30
Fixers 19:00 - 19:30
Spark 20:00 - 20:30
The Whip 21:00 - 22:00

Cockpit 3

Aviaries 13:30 - 14:00
Double Muscle 14:30 - 15:00
Mojo Fury 15:30 - 16:00
Castrovalva 16:30 - 17:00
Young Legionaire 17:30 - 18:00
Findlay 18:30 - 19:00
Moody Gowns 19:30 - 20:00
Foreign Office 20:30 - 21:00
Gabrielle Aplin 22:00 - 22:30

The Faversham

Insect Guide 13:00 - 13:30
Runaround Kids 14:00 - 14:30
Piskie Sits 15:00 - 15:30
Squarehead 16:00 - 16:30
Katzenjammer 17:00 - 17:30
Club Smith 18:00 - 18:30
Cosmo Jarvis 19:00 - 19:30
TBC 20:00 - 20:30
Cocknbullkid 21:00 - 21:30
Aloe Blacc 22:00 - 23:00

Holy Trinity Church

Killing Fields Of Ontario 13:00 - 13:30
Sam Airey 14:00 - 14:30
Marcus Foster 15:00 - 15:30
Cloud Control 16:00 - 16:30
Lanterns On The Lake 17:00 - 17:30
Bear Mask 18:00 - 18:30
Adult Jazz 19:00 - 19:30
Still Corners 20:00 - 20:30
Catherine AD 21:00 - 21:30
Anna Calvi 22:00 - 23:00

Leeds Met Students' Union

Blacklisters 16:30 - 17:00
Blood Command 17:30 - 18:00
Stalking Horse 18:30 - 19:00
Humanfly 19:30 - 20:00
The Twilight Sad 20:30 - 21:30
Pulled Apart By Horses 22:00 - 23:00

Leeds Met Back Room

Marmozets 13:00 - 13:30
Hail Animator 14:00 - 14:30
Love At Death Beach 15:00 - 15:30
Let's Buy Happiness 16:00 - 16:30
Just Handshakes We're British 17:00 - 17:30
Romance 18:00 - 18:30
Mazes 19:00 - 19:30
Let's Wrestle 20:00 - 20:30
Dutch Uncles 21:30 - 22:00

Leeds Uni Stylus

Arthur Rigby & The Bakervylles 16:30 - 17:00
Stagecoach 17:30 - 18:00
Morning Parade 18:30 - 19:00
Slow Club 19:30 - 20:30
The Futureheads 21:00 - 22:00

Leeds Uni Mine

Escort Knights 13:00 - 13:30
GOLD 14:00 - 14:30
The Kill Van Kulls 15:00 - 15:30
Sissy And The Blisters 16:00 - 16:30
Starlings 17:00 - 17:30
Paper Crows 18:00 - 18:30
Bearfoot Beware 19:00 - 19:30
Duologue 20:30 - 21:00
Dinosaur Pile Up 21:30 - 22:00

Nation Of Shopkeepers

Circles 13:00 - 13:30
We Are Losers 14:00 - 14:30
Magge8 15:00 - 15:30
Fllms 16:00 - 16:30
Young Liar 17:00 - 17:30
Alpines 18:00 - 18:30
Yaaks 19:00 - 19:30
Breton 20:00 - 20:30
Trophy Wife 21:00 - 22:00

O2 Academy

Starslinger 15:00 - 15:30
Saint Saviour 16:00 - 16:30
James Blake 17:00 - 18:00
Kassidy 18:30 - 19:00
The Duke Spirit 19:30 - 20:30
Frightened Rabbit 21:00 - 22:00

The Well

Little Parades 13:00 - 13:30
Satellite 14:00 - 14:30
Mike White White Teeth 15:00 - 15:30
Post War Glamour Girls 16:00 - 16:30
Fight Like Apes 17:00 - 17:30
All The Young 18:00 - 18:30
The Lines 19:00 - 19:30
Soul Circus 20:00 - 20:30
The Chapman Family 21:00 - 21:30
John Fratelli 22:00 - 23:00

Milo Downstairs

Matt Bentley 13:00 - 13:30
New Vinyl 14:00 - 14:30
Lovebites 15:00 - 15:30
Spirit Of John 16:00 - 16:30
Secret Sirens 17:00 - 17:30
Colour And The Kids 18:00 - 18:30
Larry The News Guy 19:00 - 19:30
Heebie Jeebies 20:00 - 20:30
Kath And The Mighty Menace 21:00 - 21:30
Special Guests 22:00 - 22:30

Milo Upstairs

The Reign 12:30 - 13:00
Penguin 13:30 - 14:00
Heart Ships 14:30 - 15:00
Laboratory Noise 15:30 - 16:00
Buffalo Bones 16:30 - 17:00
The Loud 17:30 - 18:00
Micky P Kerr 18:30 - 19:00
James Owen Fender 19:30 - 20:00
The Finnlys 20:30 - 21:00
Japanese Fighting Fish 21:30 - 22:00
Cowtown 22:30 - 23:00
Eureka Machines 23:30 - 24:00
Special Guests 24:30 - 01:00
Skint And Demoralised 01:30 - 02:00



Hits total: 479 | This month: 1