Event information

Location: Austria, Salzburg (St. Pölten)
Date: 05-07 July 2012
Website: at.extremefest.eu
Organizer: Catapult Promotion

Tickets:

Buy at www.hardticket.si
 
View flyer

Who was there?

100% theFIST
100% NaturensGalleri (Slovenia)
100% Bloodwing (Italy)
100% necrostuprom (Slovenia)


DAY 1 (05.07)

Main Stage
13:20 - 13:50 Irdorath
14:05 - 14:35 Benighted
14:50 - 15:20 Hellsaw
15:35 - 16:05 Disavowed
16:20 - 16:55 Hellish Crossfire
17:10 - 17:45 Arafel
18:00 - 18:40 Cephalic Carnage
19:00 - 19:40 All Shall Perish
20:00 - 20:55 Nasum
21:15 - 22:15 Belphegor
22:45 - 00:00 Suicide Silence
00:15 - 01:10 Malignancy
01:25 - 02:00 Cephalic Impurity
2nd Stage
13:45 - 14:15 Athiria
14:30 - 15:00 The Course Is Black
15:15 - 15:45 Battlecreek
16:00 - 16:30 Drained Thoughts
16:45 - 17:15 Endiryah
17:30 - 18:00 Distorted Impalement
18:15 - 18:45 Epsilon
19:00 - 19:30 Hour Of Penance
19:45 - 20:15 Spasm
20:30 - 21:00 Forgotten Tomb
21:15 - 21:45 Internal Suffering
22:00 - 22:40 Helheim
23:00 - 00:00 Riger
00:15 - 01:00 Selbstentleibung
01:15 - 02:00 Ars Irae


DAY 2 (06.07)

Main Stage
13:20 - 13:50 Hatred
14:05 - 14:35 Dawn Of Disease
14:50 - 15:20 Rectal Smegma
16:20 - 16:55 Gama Bomb
18:00 - 18:40 Aborted
18:00 - 18:40 Milking The Goatmachine
19:00 - 19:40 Carnifex
20:00 - 20:55 Arkona
21:15 - 22:15 Marduk
22:45 - 00:00 Cannibal Corpse
00:15 - 01:05 Dornenreich
01:20 - 02:00 Der Weg Einer Freiheit
2nd Stage
13:45 - 14:15 Raze The Aeon
14:30 - 15:00 Eternal Torture
15:15 - 14:45 Seii Tai Shogun
16:00 - 17:15 Death Mentality
16:45 - 17:15 Heaven Rise
17:30 - 18:00 Outrage
18:15 - 18:45 Dark Reflexions
19:00 - 19:30 Azarath
19:45 - 20:15 Imperium Dekadenz
20:30 - 21:00 Severe Torture
21:15 - 21:45 War From A Harlots Mouth
22:00 - 22:40 Guttural Secrete
23:00 - 00:00 Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult
00:15 - 01:00 Condemned
01:15 - 02:00 Warcult


DAY 3 (07.07)

Main Stage
13:20 - 13:50 All Falls Down
14:05 - 14:35 Wormrot
14:50 - 15:20 Nexus Inferis
15:35 - 16:05 Trollfest
16:20 - 16:55 Excrementory Grindfuckers
17:10 - 17:45 Suicidal Angels
18:00 - 18:40 Origin
19:00 - 19:40 Eisregen
20:00 - 20:55 Suffocation
21:15 - 22:15 Asphyx
22:45 - 00:00 Exodus
00:20 - 01:00 Inquisition
01:20 - 02:00 Ultrawurscht
2nd Stage
13:45 - 14:15 Squirtophobic
14:30 - 15:00 Dead Alone
15:15 - 15:45 Sycronomica
16:00 - 16:30 Privilege Of Approval
16:45 - 17:15 Reanima
17:30 - 18:00 Amongst The Deceit
18:15 - 18:45 Devstating Enemy
19:00 - 19:30 Mastic Scum
19:45 - 20:15 Dyscarnate
20:30 - 21:00 Ingested
21:15 - 21:45 Agrypnie
22:00 - 22:40 Eïs
23:00 - 00:00 Farsot
00:15 - 01:00 Wormed
01:15 - 02:00 Ketzer


All dates of this tour

05.07.2012 - GER, Hünxe (2)
05.07.2012 - AUT, Salzburg (4)
05.07.2012 - SUI, Pratteln

 
Updated: 29.06.2012




Comments

‹‹ Back to the Events
Comments: 2  
Users visited: 16  
Search this topic:  


Koen Smits - 02.07.2012 at 20:00  
Extremefest FTW! Wish I could go! Best line-up of all festivals this summer!
theFIST - 02.07.2012 at 23:24  
Written by Koen Smits on 02.07.2012 at 20:00

Extremefest FTW! Wish I could go! Best line-up of all festivals this summer!

completely agreed

Advertise on Metal Storm


Login or register to post here.



Similar topics

Forum Topic Similarity Started
Events AUT, Salzburg - Enslaved: European Tour 6 24.08.2008 by King OV Hell
Events AUT, Nickelsdorf - Nova Rock Festival 4.5 08.02.2009 by benvolent
Events AUT, Mining - Metalfest Open Air Austria 2012 4.5 28.12.2011 by JaimeeFotzeBetrunken
Events AUT, Vienna - The Black Crusade Tour 4.5 30.07.2007 by LYnX
Events AUT, Spital am Semmering - Kaltenbach Open Air 4.5 10.05.2010 by DyingInSin



Hits total: 1410 | This month: 31