AUT, Salzburg - Extremefest Austria


Location: Austria, Salzburg (St. Pölten)
Date: 05-07 July 2012
Website: at.extremefest.eu
Organizer: Catapult Promotion

Tickets:

Buy at www.hardticket.si
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (05.07)

Main Stage

Irdorath 13:20 - 13:50
Benighted 14:05 - 14:35
Hellsaw 14:50 - 15:20
Disavowed 15:35 - 16:05
Hellish Crossfire 16:20 - 16:55
Arafel 17:10 - 17:45
Cephalic Carnage 18:00 - 18:40
All Shall Perish 19:00 - 19:40
Nasum 20:00 - 20:55
Belphegor 21:15 - 22:15
Suicide Silence 22:45 - 00:00
Malignancy 00:15 - 01:10
Cephalic Impurity 01:25 - 02:00

2nd Stage

Athiria 13:45 - 14:15
The Course Is Black 14:30 - 15:00
Battlecreek 15:15 - 15:45
Drained Thoughts 16:00 - 16:30
Endiryah 16:45 - 17:15
Distorted Impalement 17:30 - 18:00
Epsilon 18:15 - 18:45
Hour Of Penance 19:00 - 19:30
Spasm 19:45 - 20:15
Forgotten Tomb 20:30 - 21:00
Internal Suffering 21:15 - 21:45
Helheim 22:00 - 22:40
Riger 23:00 - 00:00
Selbstentleibung 00:15 - 01:00
Ars Irae 01:15 - 02:00

DAY 2 (06.07)

Main Stage

Hatred 13:20 - 13:50
Dawn Of Disease 14:05 - 14:35
Rectal Smegma 14:50 - 15:20
Gama Bomb 16:20 - 16:55
Aborted 18:00 - 18:40
Milking The Goatmachine 18:00 - 18:40
Carnifex 19:00 - 19:40
Arkona 20:00 - 20:55
Marduk 21:15 - 22:15
Cannibal Corpse 22:45 - 00:00
Dornenreich 00:15 - 01:05
Der Weg Einer Freiheit 01:20 - 02:00

2nd Stage

Raze The Aeon 13:45 - 14:15
Eternal Torture 14:30 - 15:00
Seii Tai Shogun 15:15 - 14:45
Death Mentality 16:00 - 17:15
Heaven Rise 16:45 - 17:15
Outrage 17:30 - 18:00
Dark Reflexions 18:15 - 18:45
Azarath 19:00 - 19:30
Imperium Dekadenz 19:45 - 20:15
Severe Torture 20:30 - 21:00
War From A Harlots Mouth 21:15 - 21:45
Guttural Secrete 22:00 - 22:40
Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult 23:00 - 00:00
Condemned 00:15 - 01:00
Warcult 01:15 - 02:00

DAY 3 (07.07)

Main Stage

All Falls Down 13:20 - 13:50
Wormrot 14:05 - 14:35
Nexus Inferis 14:50 - 15:20
Trollfest 15:35 - 16:05
Excrementory Grindfuckers 16:20 - 16:55
Suicidal Angels 17:10 - 17:45
Origin 18:00 - 18:40
Eisregen 19:00 - 19:40
Suffocation 20:00 - 20:55
Asphyx 21:15 - 22:15
Exodus 22:45 - 00:00
Inquisition 00:20 - 01:00
Ultrawurscht 01:20 - 02:00

2nd Stage

Squirtophobic 13:45 - 14:15
Dead Alone 14:30 - 15:00
Sycronomica 15:15 - 15:45
Privilege Of Approval 16:00 - 16:30
Reanima 16:45 - 17:15
Amongst The Deceit 17:30 - 18:00
Devstating Enemy 18:15 - 18:45
Mastic Scum 19:00 - 19:30
Dyscarnate 19:45 - 20:15
Ingested 20:30 - 21:00
Agrypnie 21:15 - 21:45
Eïs 22:00 - 22:40
Farsot 23:00 - 00:00
Wormed 00:15 - 01:00
Ketzer 01:15 - 02:00

Who was there?

theFIST 100%
Bloodwing (Italy) 100%
necrostuprom (Slovenia) 100%
necrogalleri (Slovenia) 100%

All dates of this tour

Date City Audience
05.07.2012 GER, Hünxe 2
05.07.2012 AUT, Salzburg 4
05.07.2012 SUI, Pratteln


Comments

Comments: 2   Visited by: 17 users
02.07.2012 - 20:00
Koen Smits
Extremefest FTW! Wish I could go! Best line-up of all festivals this summer!
----
RIP: Frank Vandenbroucke (6 nov 1974 - 12 oct 2009)

Written by Bad English on 05.04.2014 at 15:05

but spoil thius film is like spoil porn and say porn ends whit cum shot ...
Loading...
02.07.2012 - 23:24
theFIST
Written by Koen Smits on 02.07.2012 at 20:00

Extremefest FTW! Wish I could go! Best line-up of all festivals this summer!

completely agreed
----
http://metalstormmusicianscorner.bandcamp.com
Written by Warman on 07.11.2007 at 22:39
Haha, that's like saying "compose your own Metal album and upload it here, instead of writing a review of an album". :lol:
Loading...

Hits total: 2028 | This month: 8