Event information

Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg
Venue:

013 (map and info)

Date: 12-15 April 2012
Website: roadburn.com


d.USK - To play an exclusive set of Disembowelment's legendary funeral doom opus, Transcendence Into The Peripheral.
Nachtmystium - To play Instict: Decay in its entirety.
Voivod - To play Dimension Hatröss in its entirety for the first time ever.
Celestial Season - To play Solar Lovers in its entirety for the first time ever.
Leaf Hound - To play their seminal Growers Of Mushroom LP in its entirety.
Bongripper - To play Satan Worshipping Doom in its entirety.

Who was there?

100% Marcel Hubregtse
100% Mr. Doctor (Sweden)
100% Coté (Sweden)
100% bif91 (Sweden)


DAY 1 (12.04)

Main Stage
15:30 - 16:45 d.USK
17:15 - 18:15 Agalloch
18:45 - 19:45 OM
20:15 - 21:30 Killing Joke
22:00 - 23:20 Ulver
23:50 - 00:50 Voivod
01:00 - 03:00 Maarten & Pat's Metal Disco
Green Room
16:00 - 17:15 Horisont
17:45 - 18:45 Saturnalia Temple
19:15 - 20:15 Hammers Of Misfortune
20:45 - 21:45 Lord Vicar
22:15 - 23:15 Spiders
23:45 - 00:45 Chelsea Wolfe
Stage 01
16:30 - 17:30 Year Of The Goat
18:00 - 19:00 Christian Mistress
19:30 - 20:30 La Otracina
21:00 - 22:00 Ancient Wisdom
22:30 - 23:30 Black Tusk
00:00 - 01:00 Sigiriya
Het Patronaat
15:00 - 15:45 Christoph Hahn
16:00 - 17:00 Virus
17:30 - 18:30 Michael Gira
19:00 - 20:00 Red Fang
20:30 - 21:30 Ancestors
22:00 - 23:00 Orchid
23:00 - 00:50 White Static Demon/JK Flesh
01:00 - 03:00 DJ Cosmic Masseur's Freak Out


DAY 2 (13.04)

Main Stage
15:45 - 17:00 J.G. Thirwell's Manorexia
17:30 - 18:30 Nachtmystium
19:00 - 20:00 Witch
20:30 - 21:45 Yob
22:15 - 23:40 Voivod
00:10 - 01:30 Anekdoten
01:30 - 03:00 Ula Bomber Deejays Metal Disco
Green Room
16:15 - 17:45 Farflung
18:15 - 19:30 Kong
20:00 - 21:00 Valient Thorr
21:30 - 22:30 Black Breath
23:00 - 00:00 Dopethrone
00:30 - 01:30 Celeste
Stage 01
16:15 - 17:15 End Of Level Boss
17:45 - 18:45 Danava
19:15 - 20:15 Conan
20:45 - 22:00 Electric Moon
22:30 - 23:30 AUN
00:00 - 01:00 Huata
Het Patronaat
15:00 - 15:45 Wino & Conny Ochs
16:00 - 17:00 Hexvessel
17:30 - 19:15 Sólstafir
19:45 - 20:45 Final
21:15 - 22:15 Barn Owl
22:45 - 00:00 GNOD
00:30 - 01:30 Doom
01:30 - 03:00 Psychotropic Caravan Afterparty


DAY 3 (14.04)

Main Stage
15:30 - 16:30 40 Watt Sun
17:00 - 18:00 Church Of Misery
18:30 - 19:30 Pelican
20:00 - 21:10 The Obsessed
21:40 - 23:20 Sleep
23:50 - 00:50 Heavy Jam
01:00 - 03:00 Psychotropic Caravan Afterparty
Green Room
15:00 - 15:35 Saint Vitus
16:00 - 17:00 Dark Buddha Rising
17:30 - 18:30 Saviours
19:00 - 20:00 The Wounded Kings
20:30 - 21:30 Mars Red Sky
22:00 - 23:00 Necros Christos
23:30 - 00:30 Devil
Stage 01
16:15 - 17:30 Bob Wayne And The Outlaw Carnies
18:00 - 19:00 Purson
19:30 - 20:30 Alkerdeel
21:00 - 22:00 Necro Deathmort
22:30 - 23:30 Admiral Sir Cloudesley Shovell
00:00 - 01:00 Jucifer
Het Patronaat
15:00 - 15:45 Conny Ochs
16:15 - 17:15 Celestial Season
17:45 - 18:45 Jesu
19:15 - 20:15 Leaf Hound
20:45 - 21:45 Oranssi Pazuzu
22:15 - 23:15 Tombs
23:45 - 00:45 Bongripper
01:00 - 03:00 Maarten & Pat's Metal Disco


DAY 4 (15.04)

Main Stage
15:15 - 16:15 The Mount Fuiji Doomjazz Corporation
16:40 - 17:40 Internal Void
18:05 - 19:05 Bongripper
19:30 - 20:40 Yob
21:15 - 22:30 Coroner
23:00 - 23:50 Black Cobra
Green Room
15:30 - 17:00 Electric Orange
17:25 - 18:25 Urfaust
18:50 - 19:50 Atlantis
20:15 - 21:15 Dragged Into Sunlight
21:40 - 22:15 Fleshpress
22:40 - 23:50 Bong

 
Updated: 16.03.2012




Post comments

Login or register to post here.



Hits total: 1151 | This month: 28