GER, Nürnberg - Rock Im Park 2014


Location: Germany, Nürnberg (Zeppelinfeld)
Date: 06-09 June 2014
Website: rock-im-park.com

Tickets:

Festival ticket: 199,50
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (06.06)

Seat Centerstage

In Extremo 15:45 - 16:45
Alter Bridge 17:10 - 18:10
Avenged Sevenfold 18:40 - 19:55
Metallica 20:35 - 22:55

Clubstage

Rudimental 23:00 - 00:00
Klangkarussell Live 00:30 - 01:30

DAY 2 (07.06)

Seat Centerstage

Rival Sons 13:40 - 14:20
John Newman 14:40 - 15:20
Jake Bugg 15:40 - 16:25
Rea Garvey 16:50 - 17:35
Kasabian 18:05 - 19:05
Mando Diao 19:35 - 20:50
Kings Of Leon 21:30 - 23:00

Beck's Alternastage

Lonely The Brave 12:30 - 13:00
The Brian Jonestown Massacre 13:20 - 13:50
The Fratellis 14:10 - 14:50
Portugal. The Man 15:10 - 15:55
Awolnation 16:15 - 17:00
Gogol Bordello 17:25 - 18:15
Crystal Fighters 18:40 - 19:40
Editors 20:10 - 21:10
Queens Of The Stone Age 21:40 - 23:00
Nine Inch Nails 23:40 - 01:00

Clubstage

Huntress 14:45 - 15:20
Crossfaith 15:40 - 16:15
Miss May I 16:35 - 17:15
Architects 17:35 - 18:20
Suicide Silence 18:40 - 19:25
Buckcherry 19:45 - 20:35
Of Mice & Men 20:55 - 21:45
Ghost B.C. 22:05 - 23:00
Mastodon 23:30 - 00:30
Anthrax 01:00 - 02:00

DAY 3 (08.06)

Seat Centerstage

27ers 13:25 - 14:05
The Pretty Reckless 14:25 - 15:05
Kaiser Chiefs 15:25 - 16:15
Alligatoah 15:25 - 16:15
Fall Out Boy 17:55 - 18:55
Die Fantastischen Vier 19:25 - 20:40
Linkin Park 21:20 - 23:00

Beck's Alternastage

Nothing More 12:30 - 13:00
Powerman 5000 13:20 - 13:55
Walking Papers 14:15 - 14:55
Karnivool 15:15 - 16:00
Kvelertak 16:20 - 17:05
Opeth 17:30 - 18:20
Heaven Shall Burn 18:45 - 19:40
Slayer 20:10 - 21:15
Rob Zombie 21:45 - 22:50
Jan Delay & Disko No. 1 23:30 - 01:00

Clubstage

Jetpack Elephants 13:10 - 13:55
Josh Record 13:55 - 14:25
Darlia 14:45 - 15:15
Georg Auf Lieder 15:35 - 16:10
Breton 16:30 - 17:10
Teesy 17:30 - 18:15
We Are Scientists 18:35 - 19:20
Young The Giant 19:40 - 20:25
Sierra Kidd 20:45 - 21:35
SDP 21:55 - 22:55
Example 23:25 - 00:15
Booka Shade 00:45 - 02:00

DAY 4 (09.06)

Seat Centerstage

Black Stone Cherry 14:40 - 15:20
Trivium 15:40 - 16:25
Falling In Reverse 16:45 - 17:30
Pennywise 17:50 - 18:40
The Offspring 19:10 - 20:20
Iron Maiden 21:00 - 23:00

Beck's Alternastage

The Charles 12:00 - 12:30
Triggerfinger 12:50 - 13:35
Maximo Park 13:55 - 14:40
Haim 15:00 - 15:45
Milky Chance 16:10 - 16:55
Left Boy 17:20 - 18:15
Babyshambles 18:45 - 19:45
Marteria 20:15 - 21:30
Woodkid 22:10 - 23:10

Clubstage

The Treatment 13:30 - 14:00
Radkey 14:20 - 14:50
New Politics 15:10 - 15:40
Ghost Town 16:00 - 16:30
Chevelle 16:50 - 16:30
Crazy Town 17:55 - 18:40
Seether 19:00 - 19:50
Against Me! 20:10 - 21:05
Quicksand 21:25 - 22:20
Boysetfire 22:50 - 23:50
Gesaffelstein 0:20 - 01:35

Who was there?




Hits total: 928 | This month: 4