Metal Storm logo
Marcelo Henrique Vasco


Member

1998-2000 Mysteriis - guitars (as Mantus)  
1999-2003 Darkest Hate Warfront - all instruments, vocals (as Mantus)  
2001-2002 Mysteriis - drums (as Mantus)  
2001-2007 Vinterthron - all instruments, vocals (as Mantus)  
2002-2003 Mysteriis - guitars (as Mantus)  
2003-2004 Mysteriis - drums (as Mantus)  
2003-2005 Darkest Hate Warfront - drums, guitars, bass (as Mantus)  
2004- Mysteriis - guitars (as Mantus)  
2004-2005 Lux Ferre - drums (as Lord Mantus)  
2005 Necromancer (BRA) - drums (as Marcelo Henrique)  
2006- Darkest Hate Warfront - drums (as Mantus)  
2007- Vinterthron - drums, vocals (as Mantus)  
2008- Patria - drums (as Mantus)  
2010- Hellscourge - guitars, bass (as Mayhemic Omen)  
2016- Le Chant Noir - guitars, bass (as Mantus)  
2020- The Troops Of Doom - guitars (as Marcelo Vasco)  

Guest musician

2002 Unearthly - guitars (as Mantus)  
2007 Coldblood - guitars (as Mantus)  
2016 Thokkian Vortex - guitars, bass (as Mantus)  
2017 Cold Mist - guitars (as Mantus)  
2020 Thokkian Vortex - guitars (as Mantus)  
2021 Xeper - guitars (as Mantus)  

Personal information

Also known as: Mantus, Lord Mantus, Mayhemic Omen
Born on: 29.06.1979

Official Website
Facebook