Daniel Mongrain


Member

1994- Martyr - vocals, guitars  
1999-2001 Gorguts - guitars  
2003- Capharnaum - guitars  
2008- Voivod - guitars  

Live musician

2005 Cryptopsy - guitars  

Guest musician

2005 Quo Vadis - guitars  
2010 Hyperion - guitar  
2013 Illuminati - vocals  
2015 Inner Sanctum - guitar solo  

Interviews

13.08.2008 Martyr

Personal information

Also known as: Chewy
Born on: 04.07.1976