Event information

Location: Romania, Tunari (Pasărea Lake)
Date: 05-07 July 2013
Website: bestfest.ro
Organizer: Emagic

Tickets:

70 lei/day before 31st June
99 lei/day
150 lei /pass before 31st June
199 lei/pass
Buy at www.myticket.ro
 
View flyer

Who was there?

100% H_E_L
100% Caladrius


DAY 1 (05.07)

Ciuc Premium Stage
18:35 - 19:15 Maddog
20:05 - 20:55 Vama
21:45 - 23:00 The Heavy
00:00 - 01:30 Texas
Coca-Cola Stage
17:50 - 18:30 Changing Skins
19:20 - 20:00 Nişte Băieţi
21:00 - 21:40 1000 Mods
23:10 - 23:55 Viţa De Vie
01:35 - 03:05 Tiamat
Vodafone Dance Arena
22:00 - 23:00 Amon (ROM)
23:00 - 00:00 Yuffa & Hardcore
00:00 - 01:00 Bass Turbat
01:00 - 02:15 CA:RO
02:15 - 03:45 Joker
03:45 - 06:00 Electrocord
Jagermeister Rock Arena
18:50 - 19:20 Ţapinarii
20:00 - 20:40 Les Elephants Bizarres
21:00 - 21:50 Omul Cu Şobolani
22:15 - 22:55 Negative Core Project
23:15 - 23:55 Gothic
00:15 - 00:55 Diamonds Are Forever
Blazing Vibez Stage
20:00 Blazing Vibez Soundsystem
  Chesarion
  Dj Oldskull
  Sara Alexander
  Lady Raizah
  Phlo Da Shaolin
  Dj Undoo
  Ras T
  Colentina Soundsystem
  King Julien
Groove On Octogonal Stage
18:00 Adnana Sun
  Alex Puicea
  Danaga
  Electroclown
  Fane
  Jo.E
  Kosta
  Martianarts
  Miss I
  Pseudub
  Redulian
  Rastahfairy
  Rotopercutor
  Tzuc
  UFe
Freedom Music Arena Silent Discotheque
22:00 - 06:00 Silent Soundsystem Party: Dj Undoo, Bully, Disco Sigaretta, Got Bass


DAY 2 (06.07)

Ciuc Premium Stage
17:50 - 18:30 East Roots
19:20 - 20:00 Subcarpaţi
20:50 - 22:05 Nneka
23:05 - 00:20 Nas
Coca-Cola Stage
18:35 - 19:15 White Walls
20:05 - 20:45 Piranha
22:10 - 23:00 Coma (ROM)
00:25 - 01:55 Biohazard
Vodafone Dance Arena
22:00 - 22:45 Amon (ROM)
22:45 - 23:45 Heath:Ward
23:45 - 00:00 Rise Of Artificial
01:00 - 02:15 Gojira & Planet H
02:15 - 03:45 Noisia
03:45 - 06:00 Electrocord Şi Unu'
Jagermeister Rock Arena
18:50 - 19:30 Loungerie II
20:00 - 20:40 Blue Nipple Boy
21:00 - 21:45 Zob
22:00 - 22:45 Grimus
23:15 - 23:55 Breathlast
00:15 - 00:55 RoadKillSoda
Blazing Vibez Stage
20:00 Blazing Vibez Soundsystem
  Chesarion
  Dj Oldskull
  Sara Alexander
  Lady Raizah
  Phlo Da Shaolin
  Dj Undoo
  Ras T
  Colentina Soundsystem
  King Julien
Groove On Octogonal Stage
18:00 Adnana Sun
  Alex Puicea
  Danaga
  Electroclown
  Fane
  Jo.E
  Kosta
  Martianarts
  Miss I
  Pseudub
  Redulian
  Rastahfairy
  Rotopercutor
  Tzuc
  UFe
Freedom Music Arena Silent Discotheque
22:00 - 06:00 Goodlife Party: Charlie Boy, Snygg, That Couch, Funk Collective


DAY 3 (07.07)

Ciuc Premium Stage
17:50 - 18:30 Electric Fence
19:20 - 20:00 Shadowbox & Chimie
20:50 - 22:05 Enter Shikari
23:05 - 00:20 Chase & Status
Coca-Cola Stage
18:35 - 19:15 Hentai Corporation
20:05 - 20:45 Goodbye To Gravity
22:10 - 23:00 Subscribe
00:25 - 01:55 Soilwork
Vodafone Dance Arena
22:00 - 00:00 Paul Sawyer
00:00 - 01:00 Phirah
01:00 - 02:30 Friction
02:30 - 06:00 Basswise (Diamondz & Alex Dark)
Jagermeister Rock Arena
18:10 - 18:50 Pistol Cu Capse
19:20 - 20:00 Toulouse Lautrec
20:20 - 21:05 Partizan
21:35 - 22:15 Flesh Rodeo
22:35 - 23:15 Days Of Confusion
23:35 - 00:10 Perfect Zero For Infinity
Blazing Vibez Stage
20:00 Blazing Vibez Soundsystem
  Chesarion
  Dj Oldskull
  Sara Alexander
  Lady Raizah
  Phlo Da Shaolin
  Dj Undoo
  Ras T
  Colentina Soundsystem
  King Julien
Groove On Octogonal Stage
18:00 Adnana Sun
  Alex Puicea
  Danaga
  Electroclown
  Fane
  Jo.E
  Kosta
  Martianarts
  Miss I
  Pseudub
  Redulian
  Rastahfairy
  Rotopercutor
  Tzuc
  UFe
Freedom Music Arena Silent Discotheque
22:00 - 06:00 Electrocord: Notsocommondj, Dj Basstard, Altom

 
Updated:




Post comments

Login or register to post here.



Hits total: 497 | This month: 11