Studio musician:
2001-2003 Metallica - bass  


Personal information

Born on: 19.04.1954

Birth name : Robert Jens Rock

Robert Jens Rock, aka Bob Rock (born 19 April 1954 in Winnipeg, Manitoba), is a Canadian musician, sound engineer, and record producer.