Metal Storm logo
Alexander "Alex" Smirnov


Member

2002-2009 Arcane Grail - drums  
2004- Nevid - drums  
2010-2020 Kartikeya - drums  
2013-2019 Zmey Gorynich - drums (as Stalin)  
2014- Arsafes - drums  
2020- Arkona - drums  

Studio musician

2010 Manic Depression - drums  

Live musician

2010-2013 Arcane Grail - drums  

Personal information

Also known as: Александр Смирнов, Stalin
Born on: 01.11.1971