Metal Storm logo
Netta Laurenne


Member

2015- Smackbound - vocals  
2020- Laurenne/Louhimo - vocals  

Studio musician

2020-2021 Heart Healer - vocals  

Live musician

2014 Imperia - vocals (as Netta Dahlberg)  

Guest musician

2008 Dreamtale - vocals (as Netta Eklund)  
2008 Revolution Renaissance - choirs vocals (as Netta Eklund)  
2011 Amorphis - additional vocals (as Netta Dahlberg)  
2011 Battle Beast - backing vocals (as Netta Dahlberg)  
2012 Elvenking - vocals (as Netta Dahlberg)  
2016 Thunderstone - backing vocals  
2016-2018 Lordi - backing vocals  
2017 Black Sun (ECU) - vocals  
2019 Hevisaurus - vocals  
2020 Black Sun (ECU) - vocals  
2020-2021 Lordi - backing vocals  
2021 Silver Lake - backing vocals  
2021 Mantric Momentum - vocals  

Personal information

Also known as: Netta Dahlberg, Netta Eklund
Born on: 13.03.1980

Official Website
Facebook
Instagram
show more