Member:
NA- Darvaza - all instruments (as Omega)  
1998- Frostmoon Eclipse - drums  
1998-2007 Handful Of Hate - drums  
1999- Nocratai - drums  
1999-2008 Antares Predator - drums  
2004-2011 Macabre Omen - drums  
2005- Deathrow - all instruments, vocals (as Thorns)  
2006- Kult - drums (as Thorns)  
2006- Fides Inversa - drums, vocals (as Omega A.D.)  
2010 11 As In Adversaries - drums  
2010-2011 Benighted In Sodom - drums, backing vocals (as G.)  
2010-2012 Glorior Belli - drums  
2011- Manetheren - drums (as Thorns)  
2011- Tumulus Anmatus - drums (as Thorns)  
2011- Satanic Supplicia - drums  
2012- Acherontas - drums (as Thorns)  
2012- Fuck Off And Die! - drums (as Thorns)  
2012- Sulfur - drums (as Thorns)  
2012 Esoterica - drums  
2013- Ad Hominem - drums (as G. Krusher)  
2014- Martröð - drums (as Thorns)  
Studio musician:
2005 Hiems - drums  
2005-2006 Obscure Devotion - drums  
2006- Tundra - drums  
2008-2012 Melencolia Estatica - drums (as Thorns)  
2009 Arcana Coelestia - drums  
2012 Fuck Off And Die! - drums  
2014- Moloch - drums  
2014 Blut Aus Nord - drums (as Gionata "Thorns" Potenti)  
Live musician:
2006- Tundra - drums  
2006 Hiems - drums  
2012 Enthroned - drums  
2013 Hobbs' Angel Of Death - drums  
Guest musician:
2015 Mephorash - vocals (as Omega A.D.)  


Personal information

Also known as: Krusher, Omega A.D., Thorns
Born on: 20.07.1978
Official website