Advertise on Metal Storm
Linus Carlsson


Member

2012- KAMCHATKA - electric bass, vocals  

Guest musician

2011 Pain Of Salvation - bass  

Personal information

Also known as: Shotgun
Born on: 21.01.1980
Official website

Funky deamon of speed bassplayer from Sweden.

My name is Linus Carlsson.
I grew up in a blue-rinse, white-collar town located in Dalecarlia, Sweden.
Not sharing my common fellow citizen's talent-, nor the fascination for floorball, I took to playing rock and funk style electric bass at an early age."