1987- Rotting Christ - drums (as Themis Tolis)  
1990-1992 Varathron - drums (as Themis)  

Personal information

Also known as: Necrosauron
Born on: 28.03.1974

Themis Tolis (born 28 March 1974, in Athens, Greece) is the drummer for Greek black metal band Rotting Christ. Along with his brother, vocalist and guitarist Sakis, he has been with the band since its inception in 1987.