CZE, Jaroměř - Brutal Assault 2016


Location: Czech Republic, Jaroměř (Old Army Fortress Josefov)
Date: 10-13 August 2016
Website: brutalassault.cz
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (10.08)

Jägermeister Stage

Tesa 14:30 - 15:00
The Truth Is Out There 15:45 - 16:20
Tribulation 17:10 - 17:50
DevilDriver 18:45 - 19:35
Dying Fetus 20:45 - 21:40
Abbath 22:55 - 23:50

Metalshop Stage

Dust Bolt 15:05 - 15:40
Vektor 16:25 - 17:05
Gruesome 17:55 - 18:40
Neurosis 19:40 - 20:40
Mastodon 21:45 - 22:50
Chelsea Wolfe 23:55 - 00:45

Metalgate Stage

Goatwhore 16:30 - 17:05
The Algorithm 17:30 - 18:10
Sadist 18:30 - 19:10
Mortal Cabinet 19:40 - 20:20
Conan 20:50 - 21:35
Shining 22:05 - 22:55
Brutally Deceased 23:25 - 00:15
Thaw 00:45 - 01:30
Slagmaur 02:00 - 02:40

Oriental Stage

King Dude 20:55 - 21:45
Mutoid Man 22:50 - 23:50

DAY 2 (11.08)

Jägermeister Stage

Perfecitizen 11:05 - 11:35
Heaving Earth 12:15 - 12:45
Antigama 13:30 - 14:05
Animals As Leaders 14:55 - 15:35
H2O 16:25 - 17:10
Ihsahn 18:05 - 18:55
Exodus 20:00 - 20:55
Ministry 22:05 - 23:05
Perturbator 00:20 - 01:05

Metalshop Stage

Demimonde 10:30 - 11:00
Live Evil 11:40 - 12:10
Plini 12:50 - 13:25
Obscura 14:10 - 14:50
Aborted 15:40 - 16:20
The Black Dahlia Murder 17:15 - 18:00
Immolation 19:00 - 19:55
Gojira 21:00 - 22:00
Parkway Drive 23:10 - 00:15
1349 01:10 - 02:00

Metalgate Scene

Antigod 16:30 - 17:10
Intervals 17:30 - 18:10
October Tide 18:30 - 19:10
TesseracT 19:40 - 20:25
Ahumado Granujo 20:55 - 21:40
Dark Tranquillity 22:10 - 23:05
Mithras 23:35 - 00:15
Leprous 00:45 - 01:30
Embrional 02:00 - 02:40

Oriental Stage

Mono 23:05 - 00:00

DAY 3 (12.08)

Jägermeister Stage

Fox Territory 10:30 - 11:00
Jack The Stripper 11:40 - 12:10
Kronos 12:50 - 13:25
Iron Reagan 14:10 - 14:50
Voivod 15:40 - 16:20
Septicflesh 17:10 - 17:55
Obituary 18:50 - 19:45
Moonspell 20:50 - 21:50
Arch Enemy 23:10 - 00:15
Dark Funeral 01:10 - 02:00

Metalshop Stage

Catastrophy 11:05 - 11:35
Jig-ai 12:15 - 12:45
Bury Tomorrow 13:30 - 14:05
Grave 14:55 - 15:35
Textures 16:25 - 17:05
Raised Fist 18:00 - 18:45
Coroner 19:50 - 20:45
Satyricon 21:55 - 23:05
Unearth 00:20 - 01:05

Metalgate Scene

Blues For The Redsun 16:30 - 17:10
Nod Nod 17:30 - 18:10
In The Woods... 18:30 - 19:10
Year Of No Light 19:40 - 20:20
Rebaelliun 20:50 - 21:30
Cattle Decapitation 20:00 - 22:40
Taake 23:10 - 00:00
Die Krupps 00:30 - 01:20
Monarch 01:50 - 02:40

Oriental Stage

Sigh 22:40 - 23:35

DAY 4 (13.08)

Jägermeister Stage

Hypno5e 11:05 - 11:35
Disavowed 12:20 - 12:55
Misery Loves Co. 13:40 - 14:15
Stick To Your Guns 15:05 - 15:45
Holy Moses 16:35 - 17:20
Insomnium 18:15 - 19:05
Agnostic Front 20:05 - 21:05
Destruction 22:20 - 23:20
Ufomammut 00:20 - 01:10

Metalshop Stage

Keep On Rotting 10:30
Knuckledust 11:40 - 12:15
Lost Society 13:00 - 13:35
Ektomorf 14:20 - 15:00
Stuck Mojo 15:50 - 16:30
Eskimo Callboy 17:25 - 18:10
Moonsorrow 19:10 - 20:00
Behemoth 21:10 - 22:15
Mgła 23:25 - 00:15
Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult 01:15 - 01:55

Metalgate Stage

Omnium Gatherum 16:30 - 17:10
Lightning Bolt 17:30 - 18:10
Birdflesh 18:30 - 19:10
Angelcorpse 19:40 - 20:30
Defeater 21:00 - 21:45
Wolfbrigade 22:15 - 22:55
Debustrol 23:25 - 00:10
Venom Inc. 00:40 - 01:30
Valkyrja 02:00 - 02:40

Oriental Stage

Archgoat 22:40 - 23:40

Who was there?

LeKiwi (UK) 100%
Vombatus (Spain) 100%
RhaegarTargaryen (Serbia) 100%
AyΣm (France) 100%
robpal (Poland) 100%
boo-boo (Slovak Republic) 100%
Bizzaremifo (Slovak Republic) 100%
togo95 (Slovak Republic) 100%
matt4815162342 (Slovak Republic) 100%
tibosax (France) 100%
Evilquince (Serbia) 100%
Diksy (Macedonia) 100%
Mort (Russia) 100%
cancel 100%
morte 100%
rafaelars (Brazil) 100%
stefan86 (Sweden) 100%
afro09 100%
Elvenefris (India) 100%
Ozzy88 100%
Aurelija (The Netherlands) 100%
othmane (Morocco) 100%
saponát (Slovak Republic) 100%
Ebanst (Slovak Republic) 100%
nagashrykh (Poland) 100%
Angaroth 100%
Dark Noise (Poland) 100%
nidrosian () 100%
BeerBear (Latvia) 100%
BobKotansk () 100%
victorca 100%
Insanious 90%
farmakon 80%

News




Hits total: 10234 | This month: 8