Metal Storm logo
Nick "Yngve" Samios


Member

1999-2002 Eternity - drums  
2005-2006 Nethescerial - drums  
2006-2010 Speedrush - guitars (as Nick Booze)  
2007- Mortuus Sum - drums, guitars  
2007 Nadiwrath - drums (as Yngve)  
2009-2011 Acherontas - drums (as Kwazar)  
2011 Virus Of Koch - drums  
2011-2013 Mors In Tabula - drums  
2012- Dizziness - drums  
2012- Vomit Church - drums  
2012 Odin's Court - drums  
2013- Christfuck - all instruments, vocals  
2013- W.E.B. - drums  
2013-2014 Memorain - drums (as Nick Yngve)  
2016-2020 Deviser - drums  
2018- Flames - drums  
2018-2020 Drama Noir - drums  
2020- Drama Noir - drums, vocals  

Studio musician

2014 Empire Of The Moon - drums (as Nick Yngve)  
2017-2018 Drama Noir - drums  
2020 Empire Of The Moon - drums (as Nick Yngve)  

Live musician

2010-2011 Obduktion - drums  
2013- Vetusmora - drums  
2013-2014 Dark Deceiver - drums  
2013-2014 Rage 'N' Steel - drums  
2013-2014 Caelestia - drums (as Nick Yngve)  
2014- Chaosbaphomet - drums  
2016-2017 Lloth - drums (as Nick Yngve)  
2017-2018 Paladine - drums  
2017-2020 Synteleia - drums  
2020- Empire Of The Moon - drums (as Nick Yngve)  

Guest musician

2015 Caelestia - drums (as Nick Yngve)  
2015 Empire Of The Moon - drums (as Nick Yngve)  
2016 Kawir - vocals  

Personal information

Also known as: Kwazar, Mr. Beholder, Nuktemeron, Booze
Born on: 06.10.1980