Metal Storm logo
Pål Mathiesen


Member

1997-2016 Abyssic - drums (as Athera)  
1998-2015 Susperia - vocals (as Athera)  
2009-2016 Chrome Division - vocals (as Shady Blue)  
2019- Susperia - vocals (as Athera)  

Live musician

2009 Chrome Division - vocals (as Shady Blue)  
2013 Borknagar - vocals (as Athera)  
2016-2017 Borknagar - vocals (as Athera)  

Guest musician

2021 World Of Damage - vocals (as Pål "Athera" Mathiesen)  

Personal information

Also known as: Athera, Shady Blue, Daukjött
Born on: 14.08.1977
Facebook