HUN, Budapest - Sziget Festival 2010


Location: Hungary, Budapest (Óbudai Island)
Date: 09-15 August 2010
Website: sziget.hu
Organizer: Sziget Produkció

Tickets:

Camping ticket:
In advance until 30th of April: 170€
From 1st of May and on the site: 200€

Non-camping ticket:
In advance until 30th of April: 140€
From 1st of May and on the site: 170€

Caravan camping ticket for vehicles:
In advance until 30th of April
Buy at sziget-eu.jegy.hu
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (09.08)

Main Stage

Esti Kornél 19:00
Kispál és A Borz 20:00

BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage

HoneyBeast 13:10
And You're Off 14:20
Ace Out 15:30
MakeBelieve 16:40
Waste 17:50
Deluded By Lesbians 19:00
Sade 20:10
Cloon 21:30

DAY 2 (10.08)

Main Stage

Ladánybene 27 15:00
The Aggrolites 16:30
Toots & The Maytals 18:00
The Wailers 19:45
UB40 21:30

World Music Stage

In Memoriam: Tamás Cseh 18:00

BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage

Day Of Hungarian Jazz Music 14:00

DAY 3 (11.08)

Main Stage

Gwar 15:00
The Toy Dolls 16:30
Ska-P 18:00
The Hives 19:45
Madness 21:30

World Music Stage

Cankisou 17:00
Csík Zenekar 18:15
Amparo Sanchez 19:45
Orquesta Buena Visa Social Club és Omara Portuondo 21:30

A38-wan2 Stage

The Picturebooks 17:00
Inspector Cluzo 18:40
Óriás 20:20
Peaches 21:50
Bad Religion 23:30
Alvin és A mókusok 01:30

MTV Headbangers Ball Stage

The Grenma 15:00
ManGod.Inc. 16:30
Cadaveres 18:00
Ill Niño 19:30
Children Of Bodom 21:10
Road 23:10
Insane [HUN] 00:40

Party Arena

DJ Shadow 19:30
Pole Position 22:00
Szeifert 23:00
Andy Moor 00:00
Sander van Doorn 01:30
Kühl 03:30

MR2 Stage

The Kolin 16:00
Magashegyi Underground 17:00
Balkan Fanatik 18:00
Irie Maffia 19:45
Quimby 21:30

BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage

Voga Viki 16:30
Berki Band 18:00
Barabás Lőrinc 19:30
Flat Earth Society 21:00
Balázs József Trio 23:00
DJ Clairvo 00:45

Blues Stage

Blues Trappers 16:30
Ef Zambo Happy Dead Band 17:30
Blues B. R. Others 19:10
Firkin 20:50
Lord Bishop Rocks 22:30

Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden

Pent Leditgrant Memorial Band 22:00
Santa Diver 23:00
Sick As A Dog 00:00
The Global Optimistic 01:00
LivingTotem 02:10
DJ Garpo 03:00

meduza

Ren, Statik, Mentalien, MC Fedora 15:00
Cadik 21:00
Uno y Medio 22:00
Cadik 23:00
dBridge, Instra:mental, Sp:mc 00:00
Palotai & MC Zeek 03:00

Open-Civil Stage

Program Of Civil Organizations 16:00
Sun City 17:30
Hócipő Cabaret 19:00
Kelet-Nyugat 20:30
Pluto 22:00
Király Tamás Fashion Point 22:30
Belmondo 23:30

Reggae Stage

RE-G 17:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 18:30
Easy Star All-Stars 19:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 20:30
LB Reggae Sound 21:00
DJ GQ 23:00

Roma Tent

Kawa Musical Circus 18:00
Kalocsai Gypsy Folkdance Team 19:00
CimbaliBand 20:15
Rona Hartner 21:30
Yasmin Levy 23:00
DJ Gaetano Fabri 00:30

Wandering Side-Show

Orchestre International du Vetex  
Szárnyas Sárkányok: The Apple Of Her Daddy's Eye  
Cottas Club Jazz Band  
Carolina Khoury  
Radio Barkas  
Kinetic Theatre  
Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil  

DAY 4 (12.08)

Main Stage

K.I.Z. 15:00
Young Punx 16:30
Public Image Ltd. 18:00
The Specials 19:45
Faithless 21:30

World Music Stage

Kries 17:00
Besh o droM 18:15
Dirtmusic és Tamikrest 19:45
Tony Allen 21:30

A38-wan2 Stage

Foreign Beggars 17:00
Black Box Revelation 18:40
Qualitons feat. Kovács Kati 20:20
C-Mon & Kypski 21:50
Gorillaz Sound System 23:30
Zagar 01:30

MTV Headbangers Ball Stage

AWS 15:00
Drums Are For Parades 15:30
Subscribe 18:00
Skindred 19:30
The 69 Eyes 21:10
Nevergreen 23:10
Rómeó Vérzik 00:40

Party Arena

Simian Mobile Disco Live 19:30
Junkie & Hawky 22:00
Bergi & Svindler 23:30
Boys Noize vs. Erol Alkan 00:30
Coyote 03:30

MR2 Stage

Frenk 16:00
The Twist 17:00
Barabás Lőrinc Eklektric 18:00
Vad Fruttik 19:45
Péterfy Bori & Love Band 21:30

BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage

Junk 16:30
Chapelier Fou 18:00
Harcsa Veronika Quartet 19:30
Renata Rosa 21:00
Oláh Dezső Trio 23:00
DJ Clairvo 00:45

Blues Stage

White Coffee 16:30
Palermo Boogie Gang 17:30
Hubert Tubbs feat. Dirty Fred BB 19:10
Doors Emlékzenekar 20:50
Chicago Blues Session Vezeti: Palermo Boogie Gang 22.30

Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden

Apollo 22:00
Surbahar 23:00
RádzsaszTánC 00:00
Sonar 01:00
Burkus König 02:10
Kalumet 03:00

meduza

Kollektiva: Tmx, Fullstereo, Popbitch 15:00
We Plants Are Happy Plants 18:00
Tits & Clits 19:00
Metha 20:00
The Smokeeaters 21:00
Tzeppelin 22:00
Aeroplane 00:00
Naga, Beta (Hairy) 03:00

Open-Civil Stage

Freelancers 14:00
Program Of Civil Organizations 16:00
Manökken Ploretárz 17:30
Hócipő Cabaret 19:00
AZ 20:30
Tereskova 22:00
Király Tamás Fashion Point 22:30
A Kutya Vacsorája 23:30
B-terv 01:15

Reggae Stage

Zagastic 17:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 18:30
Emashie 19:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 20:30
Bassrunner Soundtribe feat. 3GGA & Emiliano 21:00
DJ GQ 23:00

Roma Tent

Kawa Musical Circus 18:00
Buda Folk Band + Tcha Limberger 19:00
Söndörgö & Mohácsi Tambura Primas 20:15
Nadara 21:30
Kethane EU Trio 23:00
DJ Gaetano Fabri 00:30

Wandering Side-Show

Orchestre International du Vetex  
Szárnyas Sárkányok: Saint George And Dragons  
Cottas Club Jazz Band  
Carolina Khoury  
Radio Barkas  
Kinetic Theatre  
Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil  

DAY 5 (13.08)

Main Stage

Lyapis Trubetskoy 15:00
Papa Roach 16:30
Gentleman & The Evolution 18:00
Mika 19:45
30 Seconds To Mars 21:30

World Music Stage

Daniel Kahn & The Painted Bird 17:00
Söndörgő + Ferus Mustafov 18:15
Rotfront 19:45
Oi Va Voi 21:30

A38-wan2 Stage

Déja vu Revue 17:00
zZz 18:40
Isolated 20:20
Vive la Fête 21:50
Charlie Winston 23:30
Erik Sumo Band feat. Kiss Erzsi 01:30

MTV Headbangers Ball Stage

Room Of The Mad Robots 15:00
Overdrive 16:30
Blind Myself 18:00
Enter Shikari 19:30
Paradise Lost 21:10
Dalriada 23:10
A Nemiroff tehetségkutató győztese 00:40

Party Arena

Gotan Project 19:30
Collins & Behnam 22:00
Igor Do'urden 23:00
Drumcode Night: Alan Fitzpatrick 00:00
Adam Beyer 01:30
Joel Mull 03:00
Hot X 04:30

MR2 Stage

EZ Basic 16:00
Nemjuci 17:00
The Carbonfools 18:00
Heaven Street Seven 19:45
Kiscsillag 21:30

BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage

Bubble Small Band 16:30
Borbély Műhely 18:00
Fábián Juli Jazz Riff 19:30
La Mal Coiffée 21:00
Pecek Trio 23:00
DJ Clairvo 00:45

Blues Stage

Bőrgyári Capriccio 16:30
Háború 17:30
Thanks Jimi Póka Egon Experience 19:10
Message To Hendrix 20:50
Jimi Hendrix Memorial Session With Gyo CC & Band 22:30

Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden

Dalkloid Sound 22:00
Spacecafe-Fonogeri 22:50
Taktadami 00:00
Fókatelep 01:00
Tigrics 02:00
DJ Latam 03:00

meduza

Irie-I 15:00
Dubphase - DST, Gumilap, Kebab, Confused, Display 17:00
c0p 20:00
Baskerville 22:00
Novak 3D Disco™ 23:00
Chi Records Night: Anorganik AKA Raster Modul AKA Mango, Synus0006, Kodek, AMB, Fine Cut Bodies 00:00

Open-Civil Stage

Topház Speciális Otthon műsora 14:00
Program Of Civil Organizations 16:00
MWS 17:30
Hócipő Cabaret 19:00
Anna & The Barbies 20:30
Sadant feat. Saiid & Újonc 22:00
Király Tamás Fashion Point 22:30
Biorobot 23:30
Orchestre International du Vetex 01:15

Reggae Stage

Riddim Colony 17:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 18:30
Dubians 19:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 20:30
Ghetto Bazaar 21:00
DJ GQ 23:00

Roma Tent

Kawa Musical Circus 18:00
Khamoro 19:00
Čači Vorba 20:15
Kálmán Balogh 21:30
Klezmofobia 23:00
DJ Jutasi 00:30

Wandering Side-Show

Orchestre International du Vetex  
Saplin Musicparade  
Cottas Club Jazz Band  
Carolina Khoury  
Radio Barkas  
Kinetic Theatre  
Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil  

DAY 6 (14.08)

Main Stage

Vodafone Havervagy Tánc 15:00
Subsonica 15:30
The Cribs 17:00
Tankcsapda 18:45
Iron Maiden 21:00

World Music Stage

Jaune Toujours 17:00
György Ferenczi & Rackajam & Guests 18:15
Rupa & The April Fishes 19:45
Los De Abajo 21:30

A38-wan2 Stage

Carbovaris 17:00
Wildbirds & Peacedrums 18:40
Bin Jip 20:20
Ez3kiel 21:50
Nina Hagen 23:30
VHK 01:30

MTV Headbangers Ball Stage

Holtidő 15:00
Zorall 16:15
Depresszió 17:45
Deák Bill Gyula 19:30
Kowalsky meg A Vega 21:10
Kamelot 23:10
Kalapács 00:40

Party Arena

Calvin Harris 19:30
Karányi 22:00
Tsubi 23:30
Infected Mushroom 01:00
Danger 02:30
Sikzstah 04:00

MR2 Stage

Hollywoodoo 16:00
Fish! 17:00
Kistehén 18:00
Copy Con & The Freedom Fighterz 19:45
30Y 21:30

BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage

Groovy 16:30
Fusio Group 18:00
Sárik Péter Trio 19:30
Hjaltalín 21:00
Finucci Bros Quartet 23:00
DJ Clairvo 00:45

Blues Stage

Rhythm Sophie 16:00
The Silver Shine 17:30
Sonny & His Wild Cows 19:10
Mystery Gang 20:50
Rockabilly Session 22:30

Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden

Amyddala Projects 22:00
Second Face 23:00
Amira Art Company 00:00
Óperentzia 01:00
Pupilla 02:10
DJ Moosz & DJ Jeroen 03:00

meduza

Mustbeat: Clairvo, Sabda, Device, Soulrise 15:00
Johnny Drama 19:00
Hősök 20:00
Akkezdet Phiai 21:00
Bankos, Norba, N-K-S + DJ Koolkasko 22:00
Novak 3D Disco™ 23:00
Flore feat. Rodney P 00:00
VidaG - marka - VidaL 02:00
Vektor, Nixon, Slicz 04:00

Open-Civil Stage

Szeráj Hastánciskola 14:00
Mona Lisa Overdrive 16:00
Ment és Másképp 17:30
Hócipő Kabaré: Varga Ferenc József, Éles István, Ürmös Zsolt 19:00
Szimur 20:30
Maszkura és A Tücsökraj 22:00
Krály Tamás Fashion Point 22:30
Intim Torna Illegál 23:30
Soerii & Poolek 01:15

Reggae Stage

Ocho Macho 17:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 18:30
Skarbone 14 19:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 20:30
Rasztaműhely Soundsystem 21:00
DJ GQ 23:00

Roma Tent

Kawa Musical Circus 18:00
EtnoRom 19:00
Pressburger Klezmer Band 21:30
Prisor Jazz Band feat. Tim Kliphuis 21:30
Živeli 23:00
DJ Tsigaravano + No Sikiriki 00:30

Wandering Side-Show

Szzárnyas Sárkányok: L'Avare  
Cottas Club Jazz Band  
Carolina Khoury  
Radio Barkas  
Kinetic Theatre  
Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil  

DAY 7 (15.08)

Main Stage

Rada & Death Valley Screamers 15:00
Danko Jones 16:30
Billy Talent 18:00
Kasabian 19:45
Muse 21:30

World Music Stage

Mahala Rai Banda 17:00
Parno Graszt 18:15
O8OO1 19:45
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar 21:30

A38-wan2 Stage

Skip The Use 17:00
Madensuyu 18:40
Turbo 20:20
Yeasayer 21:50
Major Lazer 23:30
Kees Van Hondt & Friends 01:30

MTV Headbangers Ball Stage

Green Path 15:00
Neck Sprain 16:30
Isten Háta Mögött 18:00
Monster Magnet 19:30
Fear Factory 21:10
Superbutt 23:10
Watch My Dying 00:40

Party Arena

Breakestra feat. Chal2na 19:30
Soneec 22:00
Poli vs. Nora Naughty 23:00
Chriss 00:15
Deadmau5 01:30
Slam Jr. 03:30

MR2 Stage

Hangmás 16:00
Takáts Eszter 17:00
Jamie Winchester 18:00
Brains 19:45
Pannonia All-Stars Ska Orchestra 21:30

BJC-Amfiteatrum Stage

Csemer Boglárka Quartet 16:30
Tóth Viktor Tercett 18:00
Tzumo Electronic Dreams 19:30
An Pierlé & White Velvet 21:00
Tzumo & Emilio Trio 23:00
DJ Clairvo 00:45

Blues Stage

Rézangyal 16:30
Kék Nyúl Hammond Band 17:30
Karen Carroll & The Mississippi Grave Diggers 19:10
Road Kill Café 20:50
Funky Session Lead by Road Kill Café 22:30

Cöxpon Ambient Tent Garden

Jahteomo 22:00
Fat Cat & Ambientium 23:00
Volkova Sisters 00:00
CZT 01:00
Kinzo Is Here 02:10
DJ Palotai 03:00

meduza

Goodfellaz: Frequent, Steady 15:00
Vittorio Waxman 17:00
No Vidra Crew: Sinko, Dr. oiberg 19:00
Dork 20:00
9b0 Live 22:00
Lick The Click! Crimon, Chrom, Isu 23:00
Hrdvsion 01:00
Marvin + Grasshop 03:00

Open-Civil Stage

Program Of Civil Organizations 16:00
Kinopuskin 17:30
Hócipő Cabaret 19:00
Odett (és A Go Girlz!) 20:30
Tündérground 22:00
Király Tamás Fashion Point 22:30
Jazzékiel 23:30
Tudósok 01:15

Reggae Stage

Jr Brown & High Grade Band 17:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 18:30
Makako Jump 19:00
Ritmo De Batucada Band 20:30
Love Alliance Crew 21:00
DJ GQ 23:00

Roma Tent

Kawa Musical Circus 18:00
Hudaki Village Band 19:00
Karavan Familia 20:15
Napra 21:30
Fanfara Vagabontu 23:00
La Kumpania Beats 00:30

Wandering Side-Show

Langaléta Garabonciások  
Cottas Club Jazz Band  
Carolina Khoury  
Radio Barkas  
Kinetic Theatre  
Compagnie Malabar: Les Exquizes Marquizes / Les Gardiens du Soleil  

Who was there?

Janne 100%
Silent Creeper (Slovenia) 100%
csiga 100%
Sentenced Odiin 100%
rdhelli@gmail.com 100%
metaalerik (The Netherlands) 100%
pierre (Egypt) 100%
HelloweenKing 100%
deadman (Slovenia) 80%
Kallis Helmi 50%
Omu 50%
Catsmile 50%
Bleakeyes (Serbia) 30%


Comments

Comments: 3   Visited by: 68 users
09.04.2010 - 22:49
csiga
Munin
The metal lineup already better, than last year.
----


i survived the lake bodom!
Loading...
09.04.2010 - 23:00
Valentin B
Iconoclast
Written by csiga on 09.04.2010 at 22:49

The metal lineup already better, than last year.

LOL everything is better than last year's Sziget metal lineup haha. 2008 was a damn good year, every day had something awesome for metal.
----
Sing me a song, you're a singer
Do me a wrong, you're a bringer of evil.
Loading...
28.07.2010 - 17:58
ImperiumHorde
Sziget is amaizing festival!!!
2 friends of mine can't going, some problems F**k, but they wanna sale their camp tickets
for Sziget , cheap price.
If u can to help my friends and someone wanna buy a tickets please contact me on private msg or mail.

If anyone know someone who need a tick please let me know soon!

We making any deal!

Thanks a lot

Cheers
Loading...

Hits total: 4671 | This month: 10