Event information

Location: Czech Republic, Vizovize (Areál likérky Rudolf Jelin)
Date: 12-15 July 2012
Website: mastersofrock.cz

Tickets:

54 € (valid till 31.3.2012!)
Buy at www.mastersofrock.cz

Who was there?

100% Kallis Helmi (Hungary)
100% AngelCryGr (Greece)
100% Ozzy88
100% Soused
100% Karca
100% zbynhu
100% Angeliquee
100% TomKoc
100% zdenoeddie (Slovak Republic)
100% nipi66 (Estonia)
100% Karumis (Slovak Republic)
100% Adon
100% dominik.matus


DAY 1 (12.07)

Ronnie James Dio Stage
14:00 - 14:50 Legendy se vrací
15:10 - 16:00 Saltatio Mortis
16:20 - 17:20 The Sorrow
17:40 - 18:40 Horkýže Slíže
19:10 - 20:20 Kamelot
20:50 - 22:05 Thin Lizzy
22:50 - 00:20 Within Temptation
00:50 - 02:00 Bloodbound
Alfedus Music Stage
16:00 - 16:45 Atd
17:10 - 17:55 Porta Inferi
18:20 - 19:05 Miss God
19:30 - 20:15 Personal Signet
20:45 - 21:30 Mad Frequency
22:00 - 22:45 Hand Grenade
23:15 - 00:00 Metropolis


DAY 2 (13.07)

Ronnie James Dio Stage
11:00 - 11:45 ZakázanÝ ovoce
12:00 - 12:45 Ribozyme
13:00 - 13:50 Suicidal Angels
14:05 - 14:55 Vitacit
15:10 - 16:00 Visací Zámek
16:15 - 17:15 Sirenia
17:45 - 18:45 Freedom Call
19:15 - 20:25 Exodus
20:55 - 22:10 Unisonic
22:50 - 00:20 Edguy
00:50 - 02:00 Pain
Alfedus Music Stage
16:00 - 16:45 Traktor
17:10 - 17:55 Neonfly
18:20 - 19:05 Abax
19:30 - 20:15 Rimortis
20:45 - 21:30 Dying Passion
22:00 - 22:45 S.E.X. Department
23:15 - 00:00 Anime Torment


DAY 3 (14.07)

Ronnie James Dio Stage
10:00 - 10:40 Lady Kate
10:55 - 11:35 Odium
11:50 - 12:40 Sebastien + Roland Grapow A Apollo Papathanasio
12:55 - 13:45 Milking The Goatmachine
14:00 - 14:50 Citron
15:05 - 15:55 Kissin' Dynamite
16:10 - 17:20 Arakain + Lucie Bílá
17:50 - 18:50 Firewind
19:20 - 20:30 Korpiklaani
21:00 - 22:10 Stratovarius
22:50 - 00:20 Nightwish
00:50 - 02:00 Deathstars
Alfedus Music Stage
16:00 - 16:45 Tristana
17:10 - 17:55 Archontes
18:20 - 19:05 Bad Face
19:30 - 20:15 Chaos In Head
20:45 - 21:30 Checkpoint
22:00 - 22:45 Reverends
23:15 - 00:00 Absolut Deafers


DAY 4 (15.07)

Ronnie James Dio Stage
10:00 - 10:30 Mistake
10:45 - 11:35 Salamandra
11:50 - 12:40 Škwor
12:55 - 13:45 Skyforger
14:05 - 14:55 Doga
15:15 - 16:05 Hell
16:25 - 17:25 Paul Di'Anno
17:45 - 18:45 Tiamat
19:05 - 20:15 Gotthard
20:45 - 22:00 Arch Enemy
22:30 - 00:00 Sabaton
Alfedus Music Stage
16:00 - 16:45 Hentai Corporation
17:10 - 17:55 Eagleheart
18:20 - 19:05 Blamage
19:30 - 20:15 Remains Of Force
20:45 - 21:30 Scelet
22:00 - 22:45 Dragon's Eye
23:15 - 00:00 Monika Agrebi se Seven

 
Updated: 02.07.2012




Post comments

Login or register to post here.



Hits total: 2631 | This month: 26