USA, Baltimore, MD - Maryland Deathfest XII


Location: USA, Baltimore, MD
Date: 22-25 May 2014
Website: marylanddeathfest.com

Tickets:

Buy at www.marylanddeathfest.com
 
View flyer
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (22.05)

Ram's Head Live

Seven Sisters Of Sleep 19:00 - 19:30
Whitehorse 19:45 - 20:15
Sourvein 20:30 - 21:15
Torche 21:25 - 22:20
Coffins 22:45 - 23:30
Crowbar 00:00 - 01:35

Sidebar - FREE

Dopecopper 21:00 - 21:30
Monger 21:50 - 22:20
Theories 22:40 - 23:10
Cemetery Piss 23:30

DAY 2 (23.05)

Edison Lot (Stage A)

Castevet 15:15 - 15:45
The Ruins Of Beverast 16:25 - 17:05
Sólstafir 17:55 - 18:40
Cancer 19:45 - 20:40
At The Gates 21:45 - 22:50

Edison Lot (Stage B)

Mgła 15:45 - 16:25
Necros Christos 17:10 - 17:55
Taake 18:45 - 19:40
Agalloch 20:45 - 21:40

Ram's Head Live

Putrisect 22:00 - 22:20
Enthroned 22:35 - 23:20
Aeternus 23:35 - 00:25
Incantation 00:40 - End

Soundstage

Pneumatic Slaughter 15:30 - 15:50
Creative Waste 16:05 - 16:30
Kill The Client 16:45 - 17:15
ACxDC 17:30 - 18:00
Coffins 18:15 - 18:45
Mesrine 19:00 - 19:30
Capitalist Casualties 19:45 - 20:25
Cripple Bastards 20:45 - 21:40
Final Conflict 22:40 - 23:30
Impaled 23:45 - 00:35

Sidebar - FREE

Crypter 19:40 - 20:10
Nightbitch 20:30 - 21:00
Bastard Sapling 21:20 - 21:50
Tombstalker 22:10 - 22:40
Casket 23:00 - 23:30
Inverted Trifixion 23:50

DAY 3 (24.05)

Edison Lot (Stage A)

Entrails 14:35 - 15:15
God Macabre 16:05 - 16:55
Tankard 17:50 - 18:40
Sarke 19:45 - 20:40
Dark Angel 21:45 - 22:50

Edison Lot (Stage B)

Goat Torment 13:00 - 13:30
Diocletian 13:55 - 14:35
Machetazo 15:15 - 16:00
Nocturnus AD 17:00 - 17:45
Sacrifice 18:45 - 19:40
Unleashed 20:45 - 21:40

Ram's Head Live

War Master 21:00 - 21:25
Bölzer 21:40 - 22:20
Hooded Menace 22:35 - 23:20
The Church Of Pungent Stench 23:35 - 00:25
Asphyx 00:40 - End

Soundstage

Theories 14:00 - 14:25
БУТ 14:40 - 15:10
Sick/Tired 15:25 - 15:50
Archagathus 16:05 - 16:35
Stapled Shut 16:50 - 17:20
Black Breath 17:35 - 18:05
Victims 18:20 - 18:55
Dropdead 19:10 - 19:50
Birdflesh 20:05 - 20:40
Noothgrush 20:55 - 21:35
Extinction Of Mankind 23:00 - 23:45
Excruciating Terror 00:15 - End

Sidebar - FREE

Skelptarsis 20:30 - 21:00
Soft Dov 21:20 - 21:50
Ashencult 22:10 - 22:40
The Pilgrim 23:00 - 23:30
Wounded Giant 23:50

DAY 4 (25.05)

Edison Lot (Stage A)

Bongripper 14:00 - 14:30
Misery Index 15:00 - 15:40
Wrathprayer 16:20 - 17:00
Soilent Green 17:50 - 18:40
Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats 19:45 - 20:40
My Dying Bride 21:45 - 22:50

Edison Lot (Stage B)

Windhand 13:30 - 14:00
Graves At Sea 14:30 - 15:00
Pseudogod 15:40 - 16:20
Inquisition 17:00 - 17:45
Gorguts 18:45 - 19:40
Candlemass 20:45 - 21:40

Ram's Head Live

Mutilation Rites 22:00 - 22:20
Mitochondrion 22:35 - 23:20
Ulcerate 23:35 - 00:25
Immolation 00:40 - End

Soundstage

Enabler 16:00 - 16:25
Maruta 16:40 - 17:05
Internal Rot 17:20 - 17:50
Shitstorm 18:05 - 18:35
Death Toll 80k 18:50 - 19:20
Left For Dead 19:35 - 20:20
Unholy Grave 20:45 - 21:30
Ratos De Porão 23:00 - 00:00

Sidebar - FREE

Oldlines 20:30 - 21:00
Pneumatic Slaughter 21:20 - 21:50
Yautja 22:10 - 22:40
Visceral Disgorge 23:00 - 23:30
Symbolic 23:50

Who was there?

ScreamingSteelUS 100%
D.T. Metal 100%
mankvill 100%
elven (Mexico) 100%
m14762mmfmj 100%
Rahaa (Iran) 30%

News



Comments

Comments: 1   Visited by: 45 users
26.11.2013 - 00:05
Vombatus
Potorro
Godammit, this line-up should be illegal.
Loading...

Hits total: 2442 | This month: 6