Metal Storm logo
Athanasios "Sakis" Tolis


Member

1987- Rotting Christ - guitars, vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
1989-1991 Desolation (GRE) - guitars, bass (as Necromayhem)  
1993-2002 Thou Art Lord - guitars, backing vocals (as Necromayhem)  
2002- Thou Art Lord - guitars, vocals (as Necromayhem)  
2021- Sakis Tolis - vocals, guitars, bass, keyboards (as Sakis Tolis)  

Studio musician

2006 Nergal - guitars (as Necromayhem)  

Guest musician

1993 Varathron - guitars (as Sakis Tolis)  
1998 Horrified - additional vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2003 Deva Noctua Entropia - additional vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2003 Soulskinner - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2003 Out Of The Lair - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2004 Astarte - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2007 Thus Defiled - backing vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2009 Nightrage - backing vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2010 Kawir - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2010 Rex Mundi - backing vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2010 Daylight Misery - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2011 Of The Archaengel - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2011 Riul Doamnei - additional vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2012 Blynd - additional vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2012 Galadriel - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2013 Ecnephias - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2013 Nekkar - additional vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2013 Poemisia - guitars (as Sakis Tolis)  
2013 Under Threat - backing vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2015 Melechesh - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2015 Sigh - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2015 Spartan - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2015 Katavasia - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2015 Negur─â Bunget - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2016 Darkend - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2017 Deviser - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2017 Lloth - additional vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2017 Mahakala - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2018 Dominia - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2018 Melted Space - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2019 Formicarius - additional vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2019 Malediction 666 - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2019 Order Of The Ebon Hand - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2020 Dominia - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2020 Tomorrow's Rain - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2021 Aetherian - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2021 Daylight Misery - additional vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2021 Tales Of The Old - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2021 Anomalie - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  
2022 Black Void - vocals (as Sakis Tolis)  

Personal information

Also known as: Necromayhem, Αθαν╬Čσιος Τ¤îλης
Born on: 29.06.1972

Facebook
Instagram
YouTube