SLO, Tolmin - Metaldays 2017


Location: Slovenia, Tolmin
Date: 24-28 July 2017
Website: metaldays.net

Tickets:

165€ - Festival ticket (incl. fees)
142€ - 3-day ticket (Incl. fees)
65€ - 1-day ticket (incl. fees)
Buy at www.mhshop-online.com
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (24.07)

Ian Fraser "Lemmy" Kilmister Stage

Na Cruithne 16:20 - 16:50
Xandria 17:05 - 17:45
Lost Society 18:05 - 18:55
Loudness 19:15 - 20:15
Iced Earth 20:45 - 22:00
Marilyn Manson 22:30 - 00:00

Boško Bursać Stage

Reverend Hound 14:00 - 14:30
Hellcrawler 14:45 - 15:15
Rapid Force 15:30 - 16:00
The Crawling 16:15 - 16:45
Dool 17:05 - 17:45
Beheaded 18:05 - 18:45
Suicidal Angels 19:05 - 19:50
Absu 20:15 - 21:05
Batushka 21:30 - 22:30
Venom Inc. 00:10 - 01:20

Newforces Stage

Nord  
Infected Chaos  
In The Crossfire  
Sasquatch  
Omophagia  
Fallen Tyrant  

DAY 2 (25.07)

Ian Fraser "Lemmy" Kilmister stage

Dead End 16:20 - 16:50
Visions Of Atlantis 17:05 - 17:45
Krisiun 18:05 - 18:55
Sanctuary 19:15 - 20:15
Katatonia 20:45 - 22:00
Amon Amarth 22:30 - 00:00

Boško Bursać Stage

The Black Court 14:00 - 14:30
Transceatla 14:45 - 15:15
For I Am King 15:30 - 16:00
Avven 16:15 - 16:45
Evil Invaders 17:05 - 17:45
The Great Discord 18:05 - 18:45
Macabre 19:05 - 19:50
Firespawn 20:15 - 21:05
Mgła 21:30 - 22:30
Kadavar (GER) 00:10 - 01:20

Newforces Stage

Seven Spires  
Overtures  
Novacrow  
Blood Ages  
Amorgen  
Firtan  

DAY 3 (26.07)

Ian Fraser "Lemmy" Kilmister Stage

Morywa 16:20 - 16:50
Triosphere 17:05 - 17:45
Gutalax 18:05 - 18:55
Abbath 19:15 - 20:15
Bloodbath 20:45 - 22:00
Doro 22:30 - 00:00

Boško Bursać Stage

Grime 14:00 - 14:30
Srd 14:45 - 15:15
Shotdown 15:30 - 16:00
Crisix 16:15 - 16:45
Dordeduh 17:05 - 17:45
The Foreshadowing 18:05 - 18:45
Warbringer 19:05 - 19:50
Cancer 20:15 - 21:05
Grave Digger 21:30 - 22:30
Shining (NOR) 00:10 - 01:20

Newforces Stage

Greybeards  
Vexevoid  
Carnage Caligraphy  
Sleepers' Guilt  
Burn Fuse  
Vasectomy  

DAY 4 (27.07)

Ian Fraser "Lemmy" Kilmister Stage

Nemost 16:20 - 16:50
Kobra And The Lotus 17:05 - 17:45
Persefone 18:05 - 18:55
Architects 19:15 - 20:15
Blues Pills 20:45 - 22:00
Opeth 22:30 - 00:00

Boško Bursać Stage

Guts 14:00 - 14:30
Chontaraz 14:45 - 15:15
Pijn 15:30 - 16:00
Angelus Apatrida 16:15 - 16:45
Rectal Smegma 17:05 - 17:45
Aversions Crown 18:05 - 18:45
Lik 19:05 - 19:50
Raven 20:15 - 21:05
Bömbers 21:30 - 22:30
Sólstafir 00:10 - 01:20

Newforces Stage

Pikes Edge  
Carrion  
Immorgon  
Zayn  
Fir Bolg  
Battlesword  

DAY 5 (28.07)

Ian Fraser "Lemmy" Kilmister Stage

Mynded 16:20 - 16:50
Hell 17:05 - 17:55
Grand Magus 18:15 - 19:15
Equilibrium 19:35 - 20:35
Pain 20:45 - 22:00
Heaven Shall Burn 22:50 - 00:20

Boško Bursać Stage

Tears Of Martyr 14:00 - 14:30
Implore 14:45 - 15:15
Loathe 15:30 - 16:00
Ortega 16:15 - 16:45
Fit For An Autopsy 17:05 - 17:45
Spasm 18:05 - 18:45
Katana 19:05 - 19:50
Witchfynde 20:15 - 21:05
Sinister 21:30 - 22:30
Death Angel 00:10 - 01:20

Newforces Stage

Pantaleon  
Selfmachine  
Pain Is  
Ebony Archways  
Tyrmfar  
Snake Eater  

Who was there?

Zeleznk 100%
X5452 (The Netherlands) 100%
SkaldfraNorden (Serbia) 100%
marcha2510 100%
saiki (Germany) 100%
stefan86 (Sweden) 100%
s1me0n () 100%
tico666 100%
gunnugpa 90%
ChildOfSorrow (Croatia) 80%
Misha_76 (Austria) 70%
legionar 50%
H_E_L (Romania) 30%

News




Hits total: 5427 | This month: 96