GBR, Castle Donington - Download Festival 2014


Location: United Kingdom, Castle Donington (Donington Park)
Date: 13-15 June 2014
Website: downloadfestival.co.uk

Tickets:

3-day ticket: £195
Buy at www.downloadfestival.co.uk
 
View flyer
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (13.06)

Mainstage

Miss May I 13:00 - 13:30
Crossfaith 13:50 - 14:20
Powerman 5000 14:40 - 15:15
Skindred 15:35 - 16:20
Black Label Society 16:45 - 17:30
Within Temptation 17:55 - 18:55
Rob Zombie 19:20 - 20:20
Avenged Sevenfold 21:00 - 22:50

The Zippo Encore Stage

Tax The Heat 13:00 - 13:25
Tesla 13:50 - 13:25
Drenge 14:50 - 15:25
The Answer 15:50 - 16:30
The Temperance Movement 16:55 - 17:35
Rival Sons 18:00 - 18:40
Flogging Molly 19:05 - 19:45
Bad Religion 20:10 - 20:55
The Offspring 21:25 - 22:45

The Pepsi Max Stage

No Hot Ashes 13:00 - 13:25
Iamfire 13:45 - 14:15
Turbo Wolf 14:35 - 15:05
Radkey 15:25 - 15:55
The Amity Affliction 16:15 - 16:45
Quicksand 17:05 - 17:35
Royal Blood 17:55 - 18:25
Letlive 18:50 - 19:30
Anathema 19:55 - 20:35
Opeth 21:00 - 22:00

The Red Bull Studio Stage

Goldray 13:00 - 13:25
Bad Touch 13:50 - 14:15
Bloody Hammers 14:40 - 15:05
Page 44 16:20 - 16:45
Drones 17:10 - 17:35
Lyger 18:00 - 18:25
Huntress 18:50 - 19:15
Baby Godzilla 19:40 - 20:05
Battlecross 20:30 - 20:55
Tyketto 21:20 - 21:50
Dan Reed Network 22:15 - 22:55

The Jägermeister Acoustic Stage

Brother & Bones 14:15 - 14:40
Mia Klose 15:05 - 15:30
The Mercy House 15:55 - 16:20
New City Kings 16:45 - 17:10
Danny Vaughn 17:35 - 18:00
The Answer 18:25 - 18:50
Jamie Lenman 19:15 - 19:40

DAY 2 (14.06)

Mainstage

Dying Fetus 11:00 - 11:30
Fozzy 11:55 - 12:25
Bury Tomorrow 12:50 - 13:30
While She Sleeps 13:55 - 14:35
Bowling For Soup 15:00 - 15:45
Killswitch Engage 16:10 - 17:10
Bring Me The Horizon 17:40 - 18:40
Fall Out Boy 17:40 - 18:40
Linkin Park 21:05 - 22:50

The Zippo Encore Stage

Press To Meco 11:00 - 11:25
The Dirty Youth 11:50 - 12:15
Chevelle 12:40 - 13:05
The Boss Hoss 13:30 - 14:00
Twenty One Pilots 14:25 - 14:55
Skid Row 15:20 - 15:50
Orange Goblin 16:15 - 16:45
Monster Magnet 17:10 - 17:50
The Wildhearts 18:15 - 18:55
Twisted Sister 19:20 - 20:20
Status Quo 20:50 - 22:00

The Pepsi Max Stage

Collibus 11:40 - 12:05
Zoax 12:25 - 12:50
Lawnmower Deth 13:10 - 13:35
Upon A Burning Body 13:55 - 14:25
Marmozets 14:45 - 15:15
Lonely The Brave 15:35 - 16:05
Arcane Roots 16:25 - 16:55
Blessthefall 17:15 - 17:45
Vamps 18:05 - 18:35
The Black Dahlia Murder 19:00 - 19:40
American Head Charge 20:05 - 20:45
Behemoth 21:10 - 22:10

The Red Bull Studio Stage

Colt 45 13:10 - 13:35
Coldrain 15:35 - 16:00
Skyharbor 16:25 - 16:50
Nothing More 17:15 - 17:40
New Politics 18:05 - 18:30
Martyr Defiled 18:55 - 19:25
Malevolence 19:55 - 20:25
The Howling 20:55 - 21:25
SikTh 21:55 - 22:25

The Jägermeister Acoustic Stage

Enemo-J 14:20 - 14:45
Ducking Punches 15:10 - 15:35
Richards/Crane 16:00 - 16:25
Dave McPherson 16:50 - 17:15
Toby Jepson 17:40 - 18:05
Anathema 18:30 - 18:55
Bowling For Soup 19:25 - 19:55
Ginger Wildheart 20:25 - 20:55

DAY 3 (15.06)

Mainstage

Red Dragon Cartel 11:00 - 11:30
Winger 11:55 - 12:25
Buckcherry 12:50 - 13:25
Richie Sambora 13:50 - 14:35
Joe Bonamassa 15:00 - 15:45
Volbeat 16:10 - 17:10
Steel Panther 17:40 - 18:40
Alter Bridge 19:10 - 20:25
Aerosmith 21:15 - 22:50

The Zippo Encore Stage

Avatar 11:00 - 11:25
Kill Devil Hill 11:50 - 12:15
Skillet 12:40 - 13:05
We Came As Romans 13:30 - 14:00
Emmure 14:25 - 14:55
Sepultura 15:20 - 15:50
Sabaton 16:15 - 16:45
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals 17:10 - 17:50
Seether 18:15 - 18:55
The Pretty Reckless 19:25 - 20:20
Trivium 20:50 - 22:00

The Pepsi Max Stage

The Charm The Fury 11:45 - 12:10
The Graveltones 12:30 - 12:55
Thy Art Is Murder 13:15 - 13:40
Feed The Rhino 14:00 - 14:25
The Treatment 14:45 - 15:15
Crazytown 15:35 - 16:05
Memphis May Fire 17:15 - 17:45
Against Me! 18:05 - 18:35
Suicide Silence 19:00 - 19:40
The Used 20:05 - 20:45
The Dillinger Escape Plan 21:10 - 22:10

The Red Bull Studio Stage

Dead City Streets 11:00 - 11:20
Cytota 11:40 - 12:05
Arthemis 12:25 - 12:50
Kid Karate 13:55 - 14:20
Magnus Puto 15:35 - 16:00
King 810 17:15 - 17:40
Reignwolf 18:05 - 18:30
Heart In Hand 18:55 - 19:25
Polar 19:55 - 20:25
Monuments 20:55 - 21:25
Zebrahead 21:55 - 22:25

The Jägermeister Acoustic Stage

Stormbringer 15:10 - 15:35
Fizzy Blood 16:00 - 16:25
Versechorusverse 16:50 - 17:15
Milk Teeth 17:40 - 18:05
Oxygen Thief 18:30 - 18:55
Jon Gomm 19:25 - 19:55
Nick Oliveri 20:25 - 20:55

Who was there?

Dedcalm 100%
Darth Mitchell (The Netherlands) 100%


Comments

Comments: 1   Visited by: 30 users
16.12.2013 - 14:59
Carl Berg
Carl Berg
Wow this must be the worst festival lineup I've ever seen
Loading...

Hits total: 1756 | This month: 7