Event information

Location: United Kingdom, Castle Donington (Donington Park)
Date: 13-15 June 2014
Website: downloadfestival.co.uk

Tickets:

3-day ticket: £195
Buy at www.downloadfestival.co.uk
 
View flyer

Who was there?

100% Darth Mitchell (The Netherlands)
100% Dedcalm


DAY 1 (13.06)

Mainstage
13:00 - 13:30 Miss May I
13:50 - 14:20 Crossfaith
14:40 - 15:15 Powerman 5000
15:35 - 16:20 Skindred
16:45 - 17:30 Black Label Society
17:55 - 18:55 Within Temptation
19:20 - 20:20 Rob Zombie
21:00 - 22:50 Avenged Sevenfold
The Zippo Encore Stage
13:00 - 13:25 Tax The Heat
13:50 - 13:25 Tesla
14:50 - 15:25 Drenge
15:50 - 16:30 The Answer
16:55 - 17:35 The Temperance Movement
18:00 - 18:40 Rival Sons
19:05 - 19:45 Flogging Molly
20:10 - 20:55 Bad Religion
21:25 - 22:45 The Offspring
The Pepsi Max Stage
13:00 - 13:25 No Hot Ashes
13:45 - 14:15 Iamfire
14:35 - 15:05 Turbo Wolf
15:25 - 15:55 Radkey
16:15 - 16:45 The Amity Affliction
17:05 - 17:35 Quicksand
17:55 - 18:25 Royal Blood
18:50 - 19:30 Letlive
19:55 - 20:35 Anathema
21:00 - 22:00 Opeth
The Red Bull Studio Stage
13:00 - 13:25 Goldray
13:50 - 14:15 Bad Touch
14:40 - 15:05 Bloody Hammers
16:20 - 16:45 Page 44
17:10 - 17:35 Drones
18:00 - 18:25 Lyger
18:50 - 19:15 Huntress
19:40 - 20:05 Baby Godzilla
20:30 - 20:55 Battlecross
21:20 - 21:50 Tyketto
22:15 - 22:55 Dan Reed Network
The Jägermeister Acoustic Stage
14:15 - 14:40 Brother & Bones
15:05 - 15:30 Mia Klose
15:55 - 16:20 The Mercy House
16:45 - 17:10 New City Kings
17:35 - 18:00 Danny Vaughn
18:25 - 18:50 The Answer
19:15 - 19:40 Jamie Lenman


DAY 2 (14.06)

Mainstage
11:00 - 11:30 Dying Fetus
11:55 - 12:25 Fozzy
12:50 - 13:30 Bury Tomorrow
13:55 - 14:35 While She Sleeps
15:00 - 15:45 Bowling For Soup
16:10 - 17:10 Killswitch Engage
17:40 - 18:40 Bring Me The Horizon
17:40 - 18:40 Fall Out Boy
21:05 - 22:50 Linkin Park
The Zippo Encore Stage
11:00 - 11:25 Press To Meco
11:50 - 12:15 The Dirty Youth
12:40 - 13:05 Chevelle
13:30 - 14:00 The Boss Hoss
14:25 - 14:55 Twenty One Pilots
15:20 - 15:50 Skid Row
16:15 - 16:45 Orange Goblin
17:10 - 17:50 Monster Magnet
18:15 - 18:55 The Wildhearts
19:20 - 20:20 Twisted Sister
20:50 - 22:00 Status Quo
The Pepsi Max Stage
11:40 - 12:05 Collibus
12:25 - 12:50 Zoax
13:10 - 13:35 Lawnmower Deth
13:55 - 14:25 Upon A Burning Body
14:45 - 15:15 Marmozets
15:35 - 16:05 Lonely The Brave
16:25 - 16:55 Arcane Roots
17:15 - 17:45 Blessthefall
18:05 - 18:35 Vamps
19:00 - 19:40 The Black Dahlia Murder
20:05 - 20:45 American Head Charge
21:10 - 22:10 Behemoth
The Red Bull Studio Stage
13:10 - 13:35 Colt 45
15:35 - 16:00 Coldrain
16:25 - 16:50 Skyharbor
17:15 - 17:40 Nothing More
18:05 - 18:30 New Politics
18:55 - 19:25 Martyr Defiled
19:55 - 20:25 Malevolence
20:55 - 21:25 The Howling
21:55 - 22:25 SikTh
The Jägermeister Acoustic Stage
14:20 - 14:45 Enemo-J
15:10 - 15:35 Ducking Punches
16:00 - 16:25 Richards/Crane
16:50 - 17:15 Dave McPherson
17:40 - 18:05 Toby Jepson
18:30 - 18:55 Anathema
19:25 - 19:55 Bowling For Soup
20:25 - 20:55 Ginger Wildheart


DAY 3 (15.06)

Mainstage
11:00 - 11:30 Red Dragon Cartel
11:55 - 12:25 Winger
12:50 - 13:25 Buckcherry
13:50 - 14:35 Richie Sambora
15:00 - 15:45 Joe Bonamassa
16:10 - 17:10 Volbeat
17:40 - 18:40 Steel Panther
19:10 - 20:25 Alter Bridge
21:15 - 22:50 Aerosmith
The Zippo Encore Stage
11:00 - 11:25 Avatar
11:50 - 12:15 Kill Devil Hill
12:40 - 13:05 Skillet
13:30 - 14:00 We Came As Romans
14:25 - 14:55 Emmure
15:20 - 15:50 Sepultura
16:15 - 16:45 Sabaton
17:10 - 17:50 Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
18:15 - 18:55 Seether
19:25 - 20:20 The Pretty Reckless
20:50 - 22:00 Trivium
The Pepsi Max Stage
11:45 - 12:10 The Charm The Fury
12:30 - 12:55 The Graveltones
13:15 - 13:40 Thy Art Is Murder
14:00 - 14:25 Feed The Rhino
14:45 - 15:15 The Treatment
15:35 - 16:05 Crazytown
17:15 - 17:45 Memphis May Fire
18:05 - 18:35 Against Me!
19:00 - 19:40 Suicide Silence
20:05 - 20:45 The Used
21:10 - 22:10 The Dillinger Escape Plan
The Red Bull Studio Stage
11:00 - 11:20 Dead City Streets
11:40 - 12:05 Cytota
12:25 - 12:50 Arthemis
13:55 - 14:20 Kid Karate
15:35 - 16:00 Magnus Puto
17:15 - 17:40 King 810
18:05 - 18:30 Reignwolf
18:55 - 19:25 Heart In Hand
19:55 - 20:25 Polar
20:55 - 21:25 Monuments
21:55 - 22:25 Zebrahead
The Jägermeister Acoustic Stage
15:10 - 15:35 Stormbringer
16:00 - 16:25 Fizzy Blood
16:50 - 17:15 Versechorusverse
17:40 - 18:05 Milk Teeth
18:30 - 18:55 Oxygen Thief
19:25 - 19:55 Jon Gomm
20:25 - 20:55 Nick Oliveri

 
Updated: 31.05.2014




Comments

‹‹ Back to the Events
Comments: 1  
Users visited: 30  
Search this topic:  


Carl Berg - 16.12.2013 at 14:59  
Wow this must be the worst festival lineup I've ever seen

Advertise on Metal Storm


Login or register to post here.



Similar topics

Forum Topic Similarity Started
Events GBR, Castle Donington - Download Festival 2011 12 23.02.2011 by Baz Anderson
Events GBR, Castle Donington - Download Festival 2009 12 08.01.2009 by Baz Anderson
Events GBR, Castle Donington - Download Festival 2010 12 16.02.2010 by JeremyThrasher
Events GBR, Castle Donington - Download Festival 2008 12 15.05.2008 by
Events GBR, Castle Donington - Download Festival 2012 12 17.11.2011 by Baz Anderson



Hits total: 1194 | This month: 32