Metal Storm logo
Francesco Paoli


Member

2004-2007 Tyrannic Ethical Reconstruction - vocals, guitars  
2006-2010 Hour Of Penance - vocals  
2007-2020 Fleshgod Apocalypse - drums, guitars, vocals  
2009 Bloodtruth - drums  
2018- Coffin Birth - guitars  
2020- Fleshgod Apocalypse - vocals, guitars  

Studio musician

2022 Heidra - drums  

Guest musician

2010 Airlines Of Terror - additional vocals  
2015 Embryo - drums  
2017 Kreator - orchestrations  
2017 DragonForce - orchestration  
2020 Forlorn World - vocals  
2021 Nanowar Of Steel - vocals  
2021 Benighted - vocals  
2021 Sun Of The Suns - drums  

Personal information

Also known as: Scythe
Born on: 22.09.1984

Facebook
Instagram