Metal Storm logo
Andrés Cobos Martínez


Member

1998-2008 Wormed - drums (as Andy C.)  
2003-2006 Dark Moor - drums (as Andy C.)  
2005-2013 Saratoga - drums (as Andy C.)  
2009 Supra - drums (as Andy C.)  
2013-2015 Kaothic - drums (as Andy C.)  
2014-2020 Lords Of Black - drums (as Andy C.)  

Studio musician

2011 LauraBruja - drums (as Andy C.)  
2012 Crimson Fate - drums (as Andy C.)  
2015 Juan Saurín - drums (as Andy C.)  
2022- Ronnie Romero - drums (as Andy C.)  

Live musician

2000 Avulsed - drums (as Andy C.)  
2009 Zero3iete - drums (as Andy C.)  
2011 LauraBruja - drums (as Andy C.)  
2011 Stravaganzza - drums (as Andy C.)  

Guest musician

2007 Dark Moor - drums (as Andy C.)  
2011 Zero3iete - drums (as Andy C.)  
2014 Legado De Una Tragedia - drums, keyboards (as Andy C.)  
2016 Legado De Una Tragedia - drums (as Andy C.)  

Personal information

Also known as: Andy C., Andres Cobos Martinez
Born on: 19.12.1977

Facebook
YouTube