Metal Storm logo
Roger "Rogga" Johansson


Member

1995-1996 Ablaze My Sorrow - guitars  
1996- Dead Sun - bass, guitars, keyboards, vocals  
1998- Paganizer - guitars, vocals  
1999- Severed Limbs - bass, guitars, vocals  
2000-2004 Carve - guitars, vocals  
2002- Ribspreader - bass, guitars, vocals  
2003- Humanity Delete - all instruments, vocals  
2004- Putrevore - bass, guitars  
2004-2011 Bloodgut - bass, guitars, vocals  
2006-2014 Demiurg - guitars, vocals  
2007- Those Who Bring The Torture - bass, guitars, vocals (as Crawl)  
2007-2008 Sinners Burn - bass, guitars, vocals  
2007-2010 Banished From Inferno - vocals  
2008- Revolting - guitars, vocals (as Revolting Rogga)  
2008-2014 Skeletal Spectre - bass, guitars, backing vocals (as Behold The Pentagram)  
2009- The Grotesquery - guitars (as Herr R. Johansson)  
2009 The 11th Hour - vocals  
2009-2014 Bone Gnawer - bass (as Rotted Rogga)  
2010- The Skeletal - guitars (as Kjell)  
2012- Megascavenger - bass, guitars, vocals  
2012-2014 Fondlecorpse - guitars (as Rogga "Revolter" Johansson)  
2013- Down Among The Dead Men - bass, guitars, vocals  
2013- Johansson & Speckmann - bass, guitars  
2013-2014 Soulburn - guitars  
2014- Grisly - guitars, bass, vocals  
2014- Necrogod - bass, guitars, programming (as Rogga Johansson)  
2014-2015 Graveyard After Graveyard - bass, guitars, vocals  
2015- Echelon - all instruments  
2016- Rogga Johansson - all instruments, vocals  
2016-2018 Minotaur Head - guitars, bass, vocals  
2017- Stass - guitars  
2018- The Cleaner & Mr. Filth's Van Murders - all instruments, vocals  
2018- Eye Of Purgatory - all instruments, vocals  
2018- PermaDeath - vocals  
2018-2019 To Descend - bass, guitars  
2019- To Descend - guitars  
2019- Monstrous - vocals, guitars, bass  
2019- Reek - guitars  
2019- Gauntlet Rule - guitars (as Rogga Johansson)  
2020- Bloodgut - bass (as Rogga Johansson)  
2020- Furnace - guitars, vocals  
2020- Ghoulhouse - bass, guitars, vocals  
2020- Massacre - guitars  
2020- The Dead Cold - bass, vocals  
2020- Catacomb - guitars, vocals  
2021- Stygian Dark - guitars  
2021- House By The Cemetary - guitars, bass  
2021- Formaldehydist - guitars, bass  
2021- Heir Corpse One - guitars, vocals  
2021- War Magic - vocals, guitars  

Studio musician

2017 Putrid Torso - vocals  
2022 Speckmann Project - guitars, bass  

Live musician

2001 Deranged - vocals  

Guest musician

2003 Edge Of Sanity - vocals  
2004 Nasum - vocals  
2010 Zombified - bass, programming, vocals (as Von Pest)  
2012 Affliction Gate - vocals  
2012 Puteraeon - vocals  
2013 Entrails - vocals  
2013 Chalice Of Doom - vocals  
2013-2016 Just Before Dawn - vocals  
2014 Crypticus - vocals  
2015 Mass Burial - vocals  
2016 Avulsed - vocals (as Rogga Johansson)  
2016 Cropsy Maniac - vocals  
2016 Darkrypt - vocals  
2017 Ashcloud - vocals  
2017 Mordbrand - vocals (as Rogga Johansson)  
2018 Ammonium - vocals  
2018 Deathcrown - vocals  
2019 Obscure - vocals  
2020 One Day In Pain - vocals  

Personal information

Also known as: Behold The Pentagram, Crawl, Revolter, Kjell, Dr. Retardo, Herr R. Johansson, Von Pest
Born on: 25.05.1976

Official website
Facebook