FRA, Clisson - Hellfest Open Air 2016


Location: France, Clisson
Date: 17-19 June 2016
Website: hellfest.fr
 
View flyer
 

Headliners


DAY 1 (17.06)

Mainstage 1

Delain 11:05 - 11:35
Tremonti 12:15 - 12:45
Shinedown 13:35 - 14:15
Halestorm 15:05 - 15:45
Anthrax 16:45 - 17:35
Bullet For My Valentine 18:35 - 19:35
Volbeat 20:45 - 22:00
Rammstein 23:10 - 00:40

Mainstage 2

The Shrine 10:30 - 11:00
Audrey Horne 11:40 - 12:10
Nashville Pussy 12:50 - 13:30
Le Bal Des Enragés 14:20 - 15:00
Mass Hysteria 15:50 - 16:40
Turbonegro 17:40 - 18:30
Hatebreed 19:40 - 20:40
Dropkick Murphys 22:05 - 23:05
The Offspring 00:45 - 02:00

The Altar

Witches 10:30 - 11:00
Dust Bolt 11:40 - 12:10
Skeletal Remains 12:50 - 13:30
Sadist 14:20 - 15:00
Havok 15:50 - 16:40
Vader 17:40 - 18:30
Sacred Reich 19:30 - 20:25
Overkill 21:35 - 22:35
Testament 23:45 - 00:45

The Temple

Moonreich 11:05 - 11:35
Cruachan 12:15 - 12:45
Solefald 13:35 - 14:15
Behexen 15:05 - 15:45
Kampfar 16:45 - 17:35
Inquisition 18:35 - 19:25
Korpiklaani 20:30 - 21:30
Aura Noir 22:40 - 23:40
Abbath 00:50 - 01:50

The Valley

Monolord 10:30 - 11:00
Stoned Jesus 11:40 - 12:10
Wo Fat 12:50 - 13:30
Windhand 14:20 - 15:00
Jambinai 15:50 - 16:40
Earth 17:40 - 18:30
Melvins 19:30 - 20:25
Magma 21:35 - 22:35
Sunn O))) 23:45 - 00:45

The Warzone

Cowards 11:05 - 11:35
Harm's Way 12:15 - 12:45
All Pigs Must Die 13:35 - 14:15
Victims 15:05 - 15:45
Vision Of Disorder 16:45 - 17:35
Kvelertak 18:35 - 19:25
Architects 20:30 - 21:30
Killswitch Engage 22:40 - 23:40
Converge 00:50 - 01:50

DAY 2 (18.06)

Mainstage 1

Mantar 11:05 - 11:35
Loudness 12:15 - 12:45
Glenn Hughes 13:35 - 14:15
Sixx:A.M. 15:05 - 15-55
Foreigner 16:45 - 17:35
Joe Satriani 18:35 - 19:25
Within Temptation 20:35 - 21:50
Twisted Sister 23:00 - 00:15

Mainstage 2

Thy Art Is Murder 10:30 - 11:00
Bury Tomorrow 11:40 - 12:10
August Burns Red 12:50 - 13:30
Atreyu 14:20 - 15:00
The Amity Affliction 15:50 - 16:40
Sick Of It All 17:40 - 18:30
Disturbed 19:30 - 20:30
Bring Me The Horizon 21:55 - 22:55
Korn 01:00 - 02:00

Altar

Undead Prophecies 10:30 - 11:00
Drowned 11:40 - 12:10
Entrails 12:50 - 13:30
Cattle Decapitation 14:20 - 15:00
Agoraphobic Nosebleed 15:50 - 16:40
Entombed A.D. 17:40 - 18:30
Asphyx 19:30 - 20:20
Terrorizer 21:20 - 22:20
Napalm Death 23:15 - 00:15

Temple

Otargos 11:05 - 11:35
Myrkur 12:15 - 12:45
Dark Fortress 13:35 - 14:15
Heidevolk 15:05 - 15:45
Fleshgod Apocalypse 16:45 - 17:35
Archgoat 18:35 - 19:25
Moonsorrow 20:25 - 21:15
Primordial 22:15 - 23:10
Dark Funeral 01:00 - 02:00

The Valley

Dopethrone 10:30 - 11:00
Hangman's Chair 11:40 - 12:10
Crobot 12:50 - 13:30
Saviours 14:20 - 15:00
Torche 15:50 - 16:40
With The Dead 17:40 - 18:30
Goatsnake 19:30 - 20:20
Hermano 21:20 - 22:20
Fu Manchu 23:15 - 00:15

The Warzone

Dirty Fonzy 11:05 - 11:35
Les Sales Majestés 12:15 - 12:45
Strife 13:35 - 14:15
Discharge 15:05 - 15:55
UK Subs 16:45 - 17:35
The Toy Dolls 18:35 - 19:25
Bad Religion 20:25 - 21:15
Ludwig Von 88 22:15 - 23:10
Gutterdämmerung 01:00 - 02:00

DAY 3 (19.06)

Mainstage 1

Raveneye 11:05 - 11:35
Municipal Waste 12:15 - 12:45
Vintage Trouble 13:35 - 14:15
No One Is Innocent 15:05 - 15:45
Gojira 16:45 - 17:35
Megadeth 18:35 - 19:35
Slayer 20:45 - 22:00
Black Sabbath 23:10 - 00:40

Mainstage 2

Arthemis 10:30 - 11:00
Nightmare 11:40 - 12:10
Orphaned Land 12:50 - 13:30
DragonForce 14:20 - 15:00
Tarja 15:50 - 16:40
Blind Guardian 17:40 - 18:30
Amon Amarth 19:40 - 20:40
Ghost 22:05 - 23:05
King Diamond 00:45 - 02:00

Altar

Corrosive Elements 10:30 - 11:00
Agressor 11:40 - 12:10
Fallujah 12:50 - 13:30
The Skull 14:20 - 15:00
Brodequin 15:50 - 16:40
Insomnium 17:40 - 18:30
Katatonia 19:30 - 20:25
Grand Magus 21:30 - 22:30
Paradise Lost 23:40 - 00:40

Temple

Hegemon 11:05 - 11:35
Stille Volk 12:15 - 12:45
Skálmöld 13:35 - 14:15
The Vision Bleak 15:05 - 15:45
Mgła 16:45 - 17:35
Taake 18:35 - 19:25
Empyrium 20:30 - 21:25
Enslaved 22:35 - 23:35
Deicide 00:45 - 01:45

The Valley

Stonebirds 10:30 - 11:00
Lecherous Gaze 11:40 - 12:10
Valkyrie 12:50 - 13:30
King Dude 14:20 - 15:00
Unsane 15:50 - 16:40
Kadavar 17:40 - 18:30
Rival Sons 19:30 - 20:25
Jane's Addiction 21:30 - 22:30
Puscifer 23:40 - 00:40

The Warzone

Alea Jacta Est 11:05 - 11:35
Blacktrack 12:15 - 12:45
Turnstile 13:35 - 14:15
Power Trip 15:05 - 15:45
Ratos De Porão 16:45 - 17:35
Caliban 18:35 - 19:25
Heaven Shall Burn 20:30 - 21:25
Walls Of Jericho 22:35 - 23:35
Refused 00:45 - 01:45

Who was there?

Darkside Momo 100%
shadowdragonfly1 (Mexico) 100%
tibosax 100%
Mink Aldhissla (Spain) 100%
infernalius (Portugal) 100%
unswabbed 100%
Pandore (Switzerland) 100%
[the cyrhus] 100%
AW Visual (Belgium) 100%
philoubidou 100%
Dragula 100%
toussa 100%
jddthomas 100%
Candlemass (Israel) 10%

News


Reviews


Photo galleries



Comments

Comments: 0   [ 1 ignored ]   Visited by: 76 users

Hits total: 3350 | This month: 17