Metal Storm logo
Babis "Bob" Katsionis


Member

1996- Imaginery - guitars, keyboards  
1998- Casus Belli - keyboards  
1999-2005 Nightfall - guitars  
2000 Acid Death - keyboards  
2002- Bob Katsionis - keyboards, guitars  
2004-2020 Firewind - keyboards, additional guitars  
2006-2008 Karmic Link - guitars  
2007- Outloud - guitars, keyboards  
2010 Revolution Renaissance - keyboards  
2015-2017 Serious Black - guitars  
2018- Warrior Path - bass, keyboards, guitars  
2020- Wonders - keyboards  
2021- Stray Gods - guitars, keyboards  
2022- Vass/Katsionis - guitars, keyboards  

Studio musician

2003-2005 Battleroar - keyboards  
2004-2007 Artical - keyboards  
2005 Perpetual - keyboards  
2007 The Enochian - guitars  
2007-2009 Ioannis Anastassakis - bass, keyboards, drum programming  
2008 A Hellish Digest - keyboards  
2010 Gus Drax - keyboards  
2010 Constantine - keyboards  
2011- Validor - guitars, keyboards  
2012 Teo Ross - bass  
2013 AmongRuins - keyboards  
2014 Armageddon Rev 16:16 - keyboards  
2014 Eternal Voyager - keyboards  
2015-2017 Moaning Silence - keyboards, bass  
2016 Evan - keyboards  
2016 Vaios Kolokotronis - bass, keyboards  
2017 Even Flow - piano, keyboards  
2018 Costas Varras - keyboards  
2020 Solid Faith - keyboards  
2020 Moaning Silence - keyboards  
2021 Tales Of The Old - guitars  
2022 Serious Black - keyboards  

Live musician

2003 Septicflesh - keyboards  
2015 Serious Black - guitars  

Guest musician

2001 Francesco Fareri - keyboards  
2002 Star Queen - keyboards  
2004 Magic Kingdom - keyboards  
2005 Francesco Fareri - keyboards  
2005 The Fallen Within - keyboards  
2006 Marcel Coenen - keyboards  
2007 Francesco Fareri - keyboards  
2008 Power Quest - keyboards  
2008 Orion's Reign - keyboards  
2009 The Fallen Within - guitar solo  
2010 Pathfinder - keyboards  
2010 Karmic Link - guitars  
2011 Eldritch - keyboards  
2011 Christian Muenzner - keyboards  
2011-2016 Scar Of The Sun - keyboards  
2012 Suicidal Angels - guitars  
2012 Dark Deceiver - guitars, keyboards  
2012 Disolvo Animus - guitars  
2012 Paradox - keyboards  
2013 Achilla - keyboards  
2013 Minuetum - keyboards  
2013 Monument - keyboards  
2015 Fallen Arise - keyboards  
2015 George Kollias - guitars  
2015 Sunburst - keyboards  
2016 Yossi Sassi - hammonds, keyboards  
2017 Chrysilia - guitars, keyboards  
2017 Buried Realm - keyboard solo  
2017 Scarletborn - guitars  
2017 Tragedian - keyboard solo  
2017 Serenity - guitar solo  
2018 Alphastate - keyboards, guitar solo  
2018 On Thorns I Lay - piano  
2018 Orion's Reign - keyboards  
2019 Wings Of Destiny - keyboards  
2020 Buried Realm - keyboards  
2020 Killitorous - keyboards  
2020 Monsanto - keyboards  
2020 Songs From Black Spirit - keyboards  
2021 Dan Baune's Lost Sanctuary - keyboards  
2022 Vivaldi Metal Project - keyboard solo  

Personal information

Also known as: Μπάμπης Κατσιώνης
Born on: 17.02.1977

Official Website
Facebook
Instagram