Musicians


Month:
Year:
Name:

Filter: on [ turn off ]
Name Bands Born on Died on
1 Ola Aarrestad The Sins Of Thy Beloved 01.10.1979
2 Aesop Dekker Vhöl
Worm Ouroboros
Ludicra
Agalloch
Khôrada
01.10.1970
3 Matthias Zimmer Perzonal War
Suidakra
Elvenking
01.10.1978
4 Wayne Fabra
Doobie
Necrophagia
Crowbar
01.10.1966
5 Jesper K.
Cursed, Indomitus
Mephorash 01.10.1993
6 Mikkel Sandager One Machine
Mercenary
Firesoul
Arch Enemy
01.10.1976
7 Nadja Peulen Coal Chamber 01.10.1979
8 Metehan Mert Çakir Catafalque 01.10.1976
9 David Wilbraham
Wilbrahammer
Witchsorrow 01.10.1986
10 Timo Claas
Borgir
Miseo
Lay Down Rotten
01.10.1979
11 Kevin Storm Cardamon
Heidevolk
01.10.1980
12 Anthony Longordo Elm Street 01.10.1987
13 Vjacheslav Safonkin Motorband 01.10.1988
14 Esa Holopainen Chaosbreed
Amorphis
Mannhai
Love Like Blood
01.10.1972
15 Bahb Branca
Necrobahb
Fistula
Ultralord
01.10.1976
16 Bryce Yuson Shadow Of The Colossus 02.10.1989
17 Christian Fröhlich Fimbulvet 02.10.1979
18 Richard Gulczynski Solace Of Requiem
Decapitated
02.10.1974
19 Ian Bearer Rings Of Saturn 02.10.1992
20 Daniel "Dan" Sharp The Brothers Highhorse 02.10.1987
21 Serafino "Sera" Chiommino Dreamshade 02.10.1982
22 Leon Michael Sandow
Leon del Müerte
Nausea
Murder Construct
Phobia
Dekapitator
Intronaut
Exhumed
Impaled
Destroyed In Seconds
Artificium Sanguis
Infanticide
Terrorizer LA
Dreaming Dead
Morbosidad
Pale Existence
02.10.1977
23 Stéphane Côme Khaelys 02.10.1983
24 James Donald "Jim" Root Stone Sour
Slipknot
02.10.1971
25 Shogo Gyze
Undivide
02.10.1989
26 Rizky Maulana Vallendusk 02.10.1987
27 Mark Vikar Beholder [ITA] 02.10.1979
28 Justin Biggs Descend
Dying Daylight
Revolution Renaissance
02.10.1984
29 Olivier "Oli" Dagenais
Whiskey
Under The Grave
Alcoholator
Talamyus
02.10.1990
30 Paolo "Paco" Gianotti Secret Sphere 02.10.1978
31 Richard Schill Acacia
Livsnekad
The Unguided
Spawn Of Possession
Shining
02.10.1988
32 Jean-Francois Veilleux Worth Dying For 02.10.1984
33 Jeff Martin (I) The Tea Party
The Armada
The Eternal
02.10.1969
34 Laurenţiu Popa Trooper 02.10.1980
35 Kleid Elvenking 02.10.1978
36 Viktor Eklund Smothered 02.10.1985
37 Mattia Biordi Morhana 02.10.1984
38 Herman Li Demoniac
DragonForce
Babymetal
03.10.1976
39 Miri Milman Oracles
Distorted
Orphaned Land
03.10.1982
40 Philip Kyle Hall
Land Phil
Iron Reagan
Cannabis Corpse
Municipal Waste
Six Feet Under
03.10.1982
41 Jaroslav Barton Citron
Kreyson
03.10.1957
42 Elias Hugenschmidt
Morvan
Firtan 03.10.1995
43 Fabio Privitera Bejelit
The Experiment No.Q
03.10.1981
44 Mario Giannini Beholder [ITA]
Fire Trails
Node
03.10.1979
45 Christian Balslev Strøjer Seven Thorns 03.10.1988
46 Kari Rueslåtten Storm
The 3rd And The Mortal
Kari Rueslåtten
03.10.1973
47 Lucas Nolan Synnott Valediction 03.10.1994
48 Thibault Faucher Monolithe 03.10.1985
49 Denis Cossette Hanker 03.10.1964
50 Sergey Gritsai Fferyllt 03.10.1985