Metal Storm logo
Aldo Lonobile


Member

1997- Secret Sphere - guitars  
2006-2007 Civilization One - guitars  
2007-2022 Death SS - guitars  
2019- Edge Of Forever - guitars  
2019- Archon Angel - guitars  
2020- Sweet Oblivion - guitars  
2022- Black Eye - guitars  
2022- Ring Of Fire - guitars  
2022- Poison Rose - guitars  

Studio musician

2019- Timo Tolkki's Avalon - guitars  
2021- Venus 5 - guitars  
2022- Lunarian - guitars  
2022- The Erinyes - guitars  

Live musician

2015 Elvenking - guitars  

Guest musician

2001 Beholder (ITA) - guitar solo  
2006 Beto Vázquez Infinity - guitar  
2007 Heavenblast - guitar solo (as Aldo Lo Nobile)  
2019 Delfinia - guitars  
2021 Agarthic - guitars  
2022 Darian And Friends - guitars  

Personal information

Also known as: Al De Noble
Born on: 12.08.1977