Metal Storm logo
Jan Kapák


Member

1992-1996 Avenger (CZE) - drums  
1995-1996 Avenger (CZE) - drums, bass  
1996-2004 Avenger (CZE) - drums, vocals  
2004-2012 Panychida - drums (as Honza Kapák)  
2004-2014 Avenger (CZE) - vocals  
2012- Master's Hammer - drums (as Butcher)  
2014-2016 Avenger (CZE) - drums, vocals  
2014-2017 After Rain - drums (as Honza Kapák,)  
2016-2017 Avenger (CZE) - drums  
2017- Bohemyst - drums (as Hellsound)  

Studio musician

2001 Nargaroth - drums  
2002-2005 Krieg - drums  
2010-2011 Bane - drums (as Butcher)  
2013 Bane - drums (as Butcher)  
2015 Terrörhammer - drums (as Butcher)  
2018 Bane - drums (as Butcher)  

Live musician

2000 Judas Iscariot - drums  
2015- The Stone - drums  

Guest musician

2009 Disdained - guitars  
2009 Oblomov - drums  
2012 Bane - drums, vocals (as Butcher)  
2022 Et Moriemur - acoustic guitars (as Honza Kapák)  

Personal information

Also known as: Butcher, Honza, Honza Kapák, Jan Kapak, Honza Kapak, Hellsound
Born on: 05.12.1979