Metal Storm logo
Jani Stefanović


Member

2003-2005 Renascent - drums, guitars  
2004- Divinefire - guitars, keyboards, drums  
2004-2006 Crimson Moonlight - guitars  
2005- Essence Of Sorrow - guitars  
2006-2010 Miseration - guitar, bass, drums  
2007- Mehida - guitars  
2007- The Weakening - guitars  
2007-2010 Solution .45 - guitars  
2008- The Few Against Many - drums  
2011- Solution .45 - guitars  
2011-2019 Miseration - guitars  
2018- Zhakiah - all instruments, vocals  
2019- The Waymaker - vocals, guitars, bass, keyboards  
2019- Miseration - all instruments, vocals  
2021- Flames Of Fire - keyboards, drums  

Studio musician

2006 Templar (AUS) - guitars  
2007 Hilastherion - drums  

Guest musician

2008 ReinXeed - drums  
2012 Germán Pascual - guitars, drum programming  
2020 Night Crowned - keyboards  
2020-2021 Pantokrator - guitar solo  

Personal information

Also known as: Jani Stefanovic
Born on: 23.05.1979

Jani Stefanovic is a guitarist and drummer born 23, May 1979. Jani started playing around the age of 13–14 years old.