Metal Storm logo
Arjen Anthony Lucassen


Member

1980- Arjen Anthony Lucassen - all instruments, vocals  
1980-1984 Bodine - guitars (as Iron Anthony)  
1984-1992 Vengeance - guitars  
1995- Ayreon - all instruments, vocals  
2001 Ambeon - guitars, keyboards  
2002- Star One - guitars, bass, hammond, mellotron, analog synths, solina strings  
2005-2007 Stream Of Passion - guitars  
2009- Guilt Machine - guitars, bass, keyboards, backing vocals  
2014- The Gentle Storm - guitars  
2015-2016 Computer Mind - vocals  

Studio musician

2000 Erik Norlander - guitars  
2000-2002 Lana Lane - guitars  
2015 Soul Enema - guitars, vocals  

Guest musician

1998 Helloïse - guitars (as Arjen "Ayreon" Lucassen)  
1999 Consortium Project - bass (as Arjen Lucassen)  
2000 Within Temptation - guitars  
2002 After Forever - guitars, keyboards  
2003 Nightingale - guitar solo (as Arjen Lucassen)  
2005 Freak Neil Inc. - vocals  
2005 Morning - voice  
2005 Shadow Gallery - guitars  
2005 Elfonía - guitars  
2008 Kalisia - vocals  
2009 Wicked Sensation - guitars  
2009 HDK - guitars  
2012-2013 Avantasia - guitars  
2014 Flaming Row - guitar solo  
2015 Anthropia - narration  
2015 Melted Space - keyboards  
2017 Soulspell - guitar solo, vocals  
2017 Soul Enema - guitars  
2017-2018 Ostura - guitars  
2018 Dire Peril - guitars, vocals  
2018 Epica - guitars  
2021 Marius Danielsen's Legend Of Valley Doom - guitars  
2021 Thorium (BEL) - voice  

Interviews

11.07.2004 Ayreon
10.07.2004 Ayreon - The Human Equation

Personal information

Also known as: Arjen "Ayreon" Lucassen, Iron Anthony
Born on: 03.04.1960

Official Website
Facebook
Twitter
show more