Metal Storm logo
Mathias Lillmåns


Member

1998- Degenerate - bass, backing vocals  
1998- Chthonian - bass, vocals  
2006- Finntroll - vocals (as Vreth)  
2009- Observant - vocals  
2009- Decomposter - vocals  
2009- The Iniquity Descent - vocals  
2010- Magenta Harvest - vocals  
2016- Dispyt - bass, vocals  
2018- ...And Oceans - vocals  

Guest musician

2011 Crimfall - vocals  
2011 Moonsorrow - vocals  
2012 Trollfest - vocals  
2012 Barren Earth - vocals  
2013 Driller - vocals  
2013 Deathquintet - vocals  
2014 Coprolith - vocals (as Mathias "Vreid" Lillmåns)  
2014 Woland - vocals  
2018 Profane Omen - additional vocals  
2019 Ondfødt - additional vocals (as Vreth)  
2020 Alestorm - vocals (as Vreth)  
2021 Angstskríg - vocals  
2021-2022 Kvaen - additional vocals  
2022 Alkonost - vocals  
2022 Cruachan - vocals  

Personal information

Also known as: Vreth, Mathias Lillmans
Born on: 30.08.1982

Facebook
Instagram
Twitter