Metal Storm logo
CZE, Jaroměř - Brutal Assault 2023


Location: Czech Republic, Jaroměř (Old Army Fortress Josefov)
Date: 08-12 August 2023
Website: brutalassault.cz
Organizer: Obscure Promotion

Tickets:

Buy at brutalassault.cz

Headliners


DAY 1 (08.08)

Obscure

Abbie Falls 16:15
Crippled Fingers 17:10
InnerSphere 18:10
Adacta 19:10
Redzed 21:10

DAY 2 (09.08)

Sea Shepherd

Devoid Of Thought 12:40
Fit For An Autopsy 14:05
Bleed From Within 15:40
Agnostic Front 17:35
Sodom 19:40
Meshuggah 22:00
Possessed 00:40

Marshall

Feastem 12:00
Angelus Apatrida 13:20
Tribulation 14:50
Immolation 16:35
Beartooth 18:35
Heaven Shall Burn 20:50
Heilung 23:15

Obscure

Rising Insane 13:30
Church Of Misery 14:30
Slapshot 15:30
Crowbar 16:30
Be'lakor 17:50
Lionheart 19:05
While She Sleeps 20:30
I Am Morbid 22:00
Converge 23:30
Russian Circles 00:50
Artificial Brain 02:15

Octagon

Forgotten Silence 17:15
Heaving Earth 18:30
Sijjin 19:45
Mork 21:00
Grave Miasma 22:30

DAY 3 (10.08)

Sea Shepherd

Cobra The Impaler 11:05
Crisix 12:20
Death Before Dishonor 13:40
Wolfheart 15:10
Moonspell 16:50
Biohazard 18:50
Sepultura 21:00
Watain 23:30

Marshall

Capra 10:30
Signs Of The Swarm 11:40
Evildead 13:00
Ingested 14:25
Malevolence 16:00
Dismember 17:50
Dying Fetus 19:55
In Flames 22:10
Carpenter Brut 00:35

Obscure

Gang Green 13:30
Extinction A.D. 14:35
Get The Shot 15:40
Eyehategod 16:45
Shadow Of Intent 17:55
Brand Of Sacrifice 19:10
Belphegor 20:30
Enslaved 21:55
Exciter 23:20
Midnight 00:45
1914 02:05

Octagon

Concrete Winds 17:15
Pensées Nocturnes 18:30
Kurokuma 19:45
Messa 21:00
Spectral Wound 22:30

DAY 4 (11.08)

Sea Shepherd

Catastrofy 10:30
The Callous Daoboys 11:45
Insanity Alert 13:00
Archspire 14:25
Knocked Loose 15:55
Borknagar 17:50
Zeal & Ardor 19:50
Perturbator 22:10
Gorgoroth 00:35

Marshall

Coffin Feeder 11:05
Demonical 12:20
Cabal 13:45
Krisiun 15:10
Nile 16:50
Kataklysm 18:45
Obituary 20:55
Overkill 23:20

Obscure

Konvent 13:30
LLNN 14:35
Health 15:35
Saturnus 16:40
Cro-Mags 17:45
Wiegedood 19:00
Skinless 20:10
Nordjevel 21:30
Cult Of Fire 23:00
Bell Witch 00:30
Misþyrming 02:00

Octagon

Miasmatic Necrosis 17:15
Nero Di Marte 18:30
Dödsrit 19:45
Lamp Of Murmuur 21:00
Solothus 22:30

DAY 5 (12.08)

Sea Shepherd

Obsidious 10:30
I Built The Sky 11:40
Caligula's Horse 12:55
Omnium Gatherum 14:25
Infected Rain 16:00
Terror (USA-LA) 17:40
Napalm Death 19:40
Hypocrisy 22:00
Marduk 00:30

Marshall

Spy 11:05
Ithaca 12:15
Gatecreeper 13:40
Downset 15:10
Anaal Nathrakh 16:45
Deicide 18:30
Trivium 20:45
Cult Of Luna 23:15

Obscure

Hypno5e 13:30
Mantar 14:40
MaybeSheWill 15:50
Suicidal Angels 17:00
The Ocean 18:10
Crippled Black Phoenix 19:20
Benediction 20:50
Orbit Culture 22:20
Aura Noir 23:35
Carach Angren 01:00
Sacramentum 02:10

Octagon

Profetus 17:15
Birds In Row 18:30
Church Of The Cosmic Skull 19:45
Hypnos 21:00
Horskh 22:30

Who was there?

theFIST (Austria) 100%
Liafev (Germany) 100%
boo-boo (Slovak Republic) 100%
matt4815162342 (Slovak Republic) 100%
Lamahe (Slovak Republic) 100%
arcikbtw@gmail.com (Poland) 100%
morte 100%
Annihilator- HH (Germany) 100%
AlabamaMan666 (Germany) 100%
afro09 100%
poteau-poutre () 100%
Angaroth 100%
milan-miscevic (Germany) 100%
skaliwr (Spain) 100%
Fraf () 100%
farmakon 70%


Comments

Comments: 1   Visited by: 55 users
14.03.2023 - 15:23
AlabamaMan666

What a lineup Only bands that I'm jealous of Alcatraz festival are Psychonaut and Taake, but you can't have everything.

What camping site did you choose, Beherit or Aamon?
Loading...

Hits total: 2973 | This month: 19